Field Trial Results for Ottawa Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  65
Date:  August 21-23, 2015
Judges:
Howard Simson and Al Moroz
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Mjolnir Rip Roarin to Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
2nd
Love That Precious Cargo
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
3rd
FTCH FC AFC Alexus Pursuit of Perfection
Lynn & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
4th
FTCH Baypoint's My Girl
Grady Hartzog
Dan DeVos
RCM
FTCH Mjolnir's True Grit
Bryon Fritz)
Charles Dygos
CMs
Sweetwater Last Precious Gem
Raymond Smith
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
FTCH AFTCH L and L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt
Dennis Voigt
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard & Beverly Davis
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  44
Date:  August 22-23, 2015
Judges:
Scott Adams & Ted Gadawski
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
J. Van Damme & Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
2nd
FC AFC By Golden Ponds Legacy
Roy Morejon)
Roy Morejon
3rd
Fifth Avenue's Guiness Kid
Jean Richardson & Francois Vezina
Jean Richardson
4th
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
RCM
FTCH AFTCH L and L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorraine Hare
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  August 22, 2015
Judges:
Tony Zappia & Ronnie LaDuke
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Candlewood Call The Wind
Barry Nelson
Charles Dygos
2nd
Keys II
Robert Wright
Robert Wright
3rd
Baypoint's Pushing The Envelope
Richard & Nancy Inculet
Dan DeVos
4th
Mjolnir's Unexpected Journey
Peter Mottola
Peter Mottola
RCM
Coletta Bay Bit O'Good Karma
Garth & Susan Clark
Garth Clark
CMs
Baypoint's Sailors Delight
Mike Zelman
Mike Zelman
Sterre Texas Tycoon At Lynwood CCA CDX MH
Susan Roberts
Susan Roberts
Shurmarks Rusty of Erinhills
Diana Beatty
Diana Beatty
Amarillo Bone Collector
David Wardle
David Wardle
RPM Super Charger
Jim Dorobek
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
Excelab Black Shelby
Jean Sirois
Jean Sirois
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  August 23, 2015
Judges:
Tony Zappia & Ronnie LaDuke
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Live Oaks Queen of the Hive
Stephen Brenner
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
2nd
Candlewoods One More
Fred & Susan Kampo
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
3rd
Topend's Soul Reason
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
4th
Amarillo Diggin Up Bones
David Wardle
David Wardle
RCM
Renegades Highlight Reel
William Kennedy
William Kennedy
CMs
Mjolnir's Calamity Jane
Peter Mottola
Peter Mottola
The Springwaters Duke
Justin Williams
Dan DeVos
Fivespot
Fred & Susan Kampo
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
Duxbak Double Expresso
Bryon Samis
Bryon Samis
FRR's Ray of Sunshine
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
Live Oak's Gunpowder
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
Baypoints Mandy Magee
J. Van Damme & Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes