Field Trial Results for Stampede City Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  Aug. 29, 2015
Judges:
Dan Danforth & Laura Jones
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
FTCH Riveroaks Turn Me Loose
B & D Kozminski & J Wilson
Colin McNicol
3rd
Raunnas Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
4th
Ram River Michichi News
C. Robert James
Bob
RCM
FTCH Battle River Perro
Bob Kozminski
Colin McNicol
CMs
FTCH AFTCH NoremacsUndertaker JFTR QFTR
Brian Griffin
Brian
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  Aug 29, 2015
Judges:
Diana Parsons & Doug Shepherd
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
2nd
Clubmead Rebel's Ms Ruby
Stuart & Diana Mead
Diana
3rd
Willowwinds A Good Vintage
Barry Kolodychuk
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  Aug 30, 2015
Judges:
Tom Murray & Stuart Mead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Noremacs Undertaker JFTR QFTR
Brian Griffin
Brian
2nd
Baypoint Dark Side Of The Moon
Karen Nelkenbrecher
Karen
3rd
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH AFTCH Wingbusters Luke Skywalker
Gary Randall
Gary
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Pekisko Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones & Dan Danforth
Dan
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Carey
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  Aug. 30, 2015
Judges:
Diana Parsons & Colette Prefontaine
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
2nd
Too Fast For Me
Charlene Couch
Charlene
3rd
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
Ron Bischke
Ron
4th
Rio Neversink Apple Jack Brew CD SH WCX CGN
Lisa Williams & Jim Drager
Lisa
RCM
Smakwaters Kona
Ron Bischke & Jack & Susan Griffin
Ron
CMs
Willowrose Billy Bob
Robin & Nonie Dean
Robin