Field Trial Results for Temiskaming Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  20
Date:  Aug. 7, 2015
Judges:
Peter Martin & Al Custers
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
AJ Top Cruisin With The Pirate
Tom Sullivan
David Thompson
2nd
AJ Top Different Grade of Gusto
Chad Griffin
David Thompson
3rd
Silver Star's Cowgirl
Scott Leonescu
Kevin Cheff
4th
Limey’s Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Karen Spencer
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  Aug 8, 2015
Judges:
Gerry Burmaster & Lee Woodhouse
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
AFTCH Dutchman’s Creek Lady
Jim & Shiela Andrew
Jim Andrew
2nd
She:Kon Cranky Warrior
Jim Green
David Thompson
3rd
Kapriver KRO CEO
Peter Martin
Peter Martin
4th
Kapriver Ramblinrozy
Mark Laberge
Mark Laberge
RCM
AFTCH Sweetwater’s Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
CMs
Pilkingtons Perspicacity
Tom Sullivan & Chad Griffin
David Thompson
Limey’s Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Karen Spencer
Silver Star's Cowgirl
Scott Leonescu
Kevin Cheff
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  Aug. 9, 2015
Judges:
Peter Martin & Al Custers
 
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FRR's Ray of Sunshine
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff
2nd
Fivespot
Fred & Susan Kampo
Kevin Cheff
3rd
St. Lawrence Valley Docheno Zada
Ronnie LaDuke
David Thompson
4th
Flint River’s Fifty Shades of Blue
Richard & Connie Dresser
Kevin Cheff
RCM
Candlewoods One More
Fred & Susan Kampo
Kevin Cheff
CMs
The Wild Child
Fred & Susan Kampo
 
Kevin Cheff