Field Trial Results for Labrador Owners Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  47
Date:  July 24/25 2015
Judges:
Peter Mottola and Boyd Rutledge
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Pilkingtons Perspicacity
Tom Sullivan/Chad Griffin
Dave Thompson
2nd
Flatlands Baydog of Allanport
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
3rd
Pilkington’s Hey Hey Mama
Allison Petrie
Lorne Langevin
4th
FTCH AFTCH FC AFC Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
RCM
Shooter's Super Chief
Anne Marshall
Anne Marshall
CMs
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorne Langevin
FTCH AFC Alexus Pursuit of Perfection
Lynn & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff
Dakota Creek Teal of Allanport
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  42
Date:  ,July 25-26, 2015
Judges:
Ken Crosby & Trevor Dickens
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorne Langevin
2nd
FTCH AFTCH FC AFC Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
3rd
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Lorne Langevin
4th
Sweetwater Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson & Lise Langois
Kevin Cheff
RCM
Baypoint's Licorice Twist
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
CMs
Flatlands Baydog of Allanport
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
FTCH FC AFC Alexus Pursuit of Perfection
Lynn & Robert Kimball
Dave Thompson
FRR’s Little Tart
Lori Walsh
Lori Walsh
FTCH AFTCH Baypoints Hit & Miss
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
 
Stake
Amateur O/H
Dogs Entered:  28
Date:  July 25-26, 2015
Judges:
Lorraine Hare & John Mairs
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Glenview's Making The Cut
Hubert Shank and Jim Andrew
Jim Andrew
2nd
Castlecreek Cinnamon Tia
Bryon Samis
Bryon Samis
3rd
Love That Precious Cargo
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
4th
Dakota Creek Teal of Allanport
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
RCM
FRR's Little Tart
Lori Walsh
Lori Walsh
CMs
Windcrest's Game On
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
Pilkington's Last Pick
Randy Buettner
Randy Buettner
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Gary Mason
Flatlands Baydog of Allanport
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
Field of Dreams Early Morning Riser
Dennis Harwood
Dennis Harwood
Pleasant River Sea Duck
Anne Marshall
Anne Marshall