Field Trial Results for BC Amateur Field Trial Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  JUNE 27TH, 2015
Judges:
Marg Murray and Debby Montgomery
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
Bob James
3rd
Baypoint's Thousand Fathom Edge
Peter Muursepp
Peter Muursepp
4th
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
RCM
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
CMs
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
AFTCH AFC Pekisko's Ironman
John & Sharon van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
FTCH AFTCH One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
B/D Kosminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  JUNE 27,2015
Judges:
Rod Spence and Susan Shearer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Creekside's Mr. Tug
Colin McNicol
Colin McNicol
2nd
Go Big Or Go Home
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
3rd
Crazy Ivan
Stu Mead
Stu Mead
4th
Joiner's Buddy
Allyson Webster
Allyson Webster
RCM
Zaniri's Fire Bear
Bev Tecklenborg
Bev Tecklenborg
CMs
High N Inside Speeding Bullet
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
Telgar's Black Beamer
Ed Roper
Ed Roper
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  JUNE 27,2015
Judges:
Rod Spence and Susan Shearer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
He's All Jacked Up
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
2nd
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
3rd
Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
4th
Streamline's Water Wrangler
Rick Regamble
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  JUNE 28,2015
Judges:
Nolan Nelkenbrecher and Stu Mead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Baypoint's Thousand Fathom Edge
Peter Muursepp
Peter Muursepp
2nd
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
B/D Kozminski & J. Wilson
Colin McNicol
3rd
AFTCH AFC Pekisko's Ironman
John & Sharon van der Lee
Shearon van der Lee
4th
FT CH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
RCM
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
CMs
Pekisko's Real Steel
John and Sharon van der Lee
John van der Lee
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  JUNE 28,2015
Judges:
Doug Richmond, Barry Kolodychuk, Diana Mead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Zaniri's Fire Bear
Bev Tecklenborg
Bev Tecklenborg
2nd
High N Inside Speeding Bullet
Mickey Rawlins/Chester Koeth
Jane Spearing
3rd
Go Big Or Go Home
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
4th
Joiner's Buddy
Allyson Webster/George Tjensvold
Allyson Webster
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  JUNE 28/2015
Judges:
Doug Richmond and Diana Mead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
2nd
Wingbusters Alabama Slamma
Marg Murray
Jane Spearing