Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  June 6/15
Judges:
Chuck Lapensee and Richard Sjejma
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Bluegoose Post Digger
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos
2nd
Sweetwaters Prize Possession
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
3rd
FTCH RPM Hard as a Rock
William Hoyt III
Charles Dygos
4th
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
RCM
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks Qftr
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
CMs
FTCH Mjolinor's True Grit
Byron Fritz
Charles Dygos
Candlewood's Show Girl
Barry Nelson
Charles Dygos
FC FTCH AFTCH NMH GMH Taylorlab’s Sugar and Spice
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  June 6/15
Judges:
Garry Taylor and John McBride
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
K O Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard & Beverley Davis
Charles Dygos
2nd
Prairiestorm Blizzard
Marg Hadley
Charles Dygos
3rd
Win-toba's Big Bang Theory
Kevin Howarth & Gal Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
4th
Plumbcrazy Busy Bee
Dennis Harwood
Charles Dygos
RCM
High Mileage Copacetic Kid
David & Martha Kress
Martha Kress
CMs
Trumarc's Aviator
David & Martha Kress
David Kress
 
Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  June 7, 2015
Judges:
Colin McMichael and John McBride
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Pilkington's Joey on the Line
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Lapensee
2nd
FTCH Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron & Leona Modesto
Charles Dygos
3rd
Maxfly Peids De Vent
Mike Zellman
Charles Dygos
4th
FTCH RPM Hard As A Rock
William Hoyt III
Charles Dygos
RCM
Taylorlabs's Sweet Cheeks Qftr
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
CMs
FTCH AFTCH FC NMH GMH Taylorlab's Sugar and Spice
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  June 7/15
Judges:
David Kress and Keith Merlin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Plumbcrazy Busy Bee
Dennis Harwood
Charles Dygos
2nd
Sarnia’s Sudden Storm
Tom Sandberg
Tom Sandberg
3rd
Dusk till Dawne
Dawne McKenzie
Dawne McKenzie
4th
Laird’s-Malks Megatlios
George Malaktaris
George Malaktaris