Field Trial Results for Logan Lake Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  June 20 2015
Judges:
Murray Murphy & Jane Spearing
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
AFTCH Wynflat Dark Side of the Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
2nd
FTCH Battle River Perro
Bob Kozminski
Colin McNicol
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
4th
GMH Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
RCM
Elmingo's Violence on Request
Rod Neterer
Rod Neterer
CMs
Barfly's Deadly Aim JFTR QFTR
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  June 20 2015
Judges:
Ted Haughton & John Hatfield
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Long Hollow's Roughrider Cora
Merissa Hewitt & Nicolas Rossi
Merissa Hewitt
2nd
Creekside's Mr. Tug
Warren Price
Colin McNicol
3rd
High N Inside Speeding Bullet
Chester Koeth & Mickey Rawlins
Peter Muursepp
4th
Joiner's Buddy
Allyson Webster & George Tjensvold
Allyson Webster
RCM
Zaniri's Fire Bear
Beverly & Joseph Tecklenborg
Beverly Tecklenborg
CMs
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
Prairiestorm Spring Breeze
Susan Endersby
Susan Endersby
Harbour City Zaniri's Cozy Lake WC MH
Sandy Rainaldo
Kevin Hill
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  33
Date:  June 21 2015
Judges:
Bob James & Ted Haughton
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob & Deirdre Kozminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known as Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNico;
3rd
GMH Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
4th
FTCH Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
Daniel Shnitka & Birgit Juergensen
Daniel Shnitka
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
CMs
Windy River's Smok'n Cedar
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  June 21 2015
Judges:
Birgit Juergensen & Allyson Webster
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Biggun's Noble Elwood
Murray Murphy
Murray Murphy
2nd
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
3rd
He's All Jacked Up
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
4th
Willowwinds A Good Vintage
Barry Kolodychuk
Rick Regamble