Field Trial Results for Long Point Retriever Training Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  June 5-6
Judges:
Howard Simson and Ron Deptuck
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH FC AFC FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
CONNIE SWANSON
CONNIE SWANSON
2nd
PILKINGTONS HEY HEY MAMA
ALISON PETRIE
LORNE LANGEVIN
3rd
FTCH AFTCH L AND L'S COWBOY UP
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORNE LANGEVIN
4th
SILVER STAR'S COWGIRL
MICHAEL BEADLE
KEVIN CHEFF
RCM
LIMEY'S MAKSIM OF DOGLEG
KAREN SPENCER
KEVIN CHEFF
CMs
FTCH AFTCH BAYPOINT'S HIT AND MISS
LORRAINE HARE
LORNE LANGEVIN
BAYPOINT'S LICORICE TWIST
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORNE LANGEVIN
HIGH MILEAGE BY GOLLY
STAN HUGHES/ JOAN VAN DAMME
LORNE LANGEVIN
BABYDUCKS VOODOO THING
AL CUSTERS
AL CUSTERS
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  JUNE 6-7
Judges:
Trevor Dickens and Jane Thompson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
DUTCHMAN'S CREEK LADY
JIM & SHEILA ANDREW
JIM ANDREW
2nd
SUNRISE OVER COLETTA BAY
GARTH CLARK
GAR CLARK
3rd
FTCH AFTCH L AND L'S COWBOY UP
SHIRLEY GREENER
KAREN CARSON
4th
AFTCH HIGH MILEAGE BY GOLLY
STAN HUGHES
STAN HUGHES
RCM
BAYPOINT'S HIT AND MISS
LORRAINE HARE
LORRAINE HARE
CMs
LONG POINT LUKE
RICHARD ROELOFSON
RICHARD ROELOFSON
FTCH AFTCH SPRINGWATERS AMBER OF CROSSHARE
RON MALTON
RON MALTON
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
LORRAINE HARE
LORRAINE HARE
THE SPRINGWATERS MISTER Y OF TAMSU
JOHN MAIRS
JOHN MAIRS
FTCH AFTCH FC AFC FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
CONNIE SWANSON
CONNIE SWANSON
SUZY POND DANCER
GREG LARDEN & TINA LEBLANC
GREG LARDEN
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  JUNE 6-7
Judges:
Dennis Harwood and Larry Coe
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
RPM SUPER CHARGER
JAMES DOROBEK
KEVIN CHEFF
2nd
KEYS II
FRED KAMPO
KEVIN CHEFF
3rd
BAYPOINTS I'M THE APP FOR THAT
GLORIA DEVOS
DAN DEVOS
4th
BAYPOINT'S PUSHING THE ENVELOPE
RICHARD & NANCY INCULET
DAN DEVOS
RCM
MARSH GRASS JEWEL
JENNY & LARRY DELEEMANS
JENNY DELEEMANS
CMs
EASTERN SHORES ROCKIN THE BOAT
JIM HASKINS
DAN DEVOS
CREEKFLYERS MONEY SHOT MH
TOM ROBBINS
TOM ROBBINS
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  JUNE 6
Judges:
Dennis Harwood and Gerald White
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
THE SPRINGWATERS DUKE
JUSTIN WILLIAMS
DAN DEVOS
2nd
QUACKADDICT VOO DOO HOO DOO
PETER VANDELAAR
AL CUSTERS
3rd
LIVE OAKS QUEEN OF THE HIVE
STEPHEN BRENNER
KEVIN CHEFF
4th
DUXBAC DOUBLE EXPRESSO
BRYON SAMIS
LORNE LANGEVIN
RCM
CRIPPLED WINGS HYPER DRIVE
DEREK GOLDIE
DEREK GOLDIE
CMs
TOPEND'S APP FOR TAMSU
JOHN MAIRS & LORRAINE HARE
JOHN MAIRS
QUACKADDICT VOO DOO CHILD
AL CUSTERS
AL CUSTERS
BAYPOINTS MANDY MAGEE
STAN HUGHES
LORNE LANGEVIN
TOPEND'S SOUL REASON
LORRAINE HARE
LORRAINE HARE
MAXFLY'S RECON
VIC RICCI
DAVE THOMPSON