Field Trial Results for Saskatoon Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  23
Date:  June 27, 2015
Judges:
Ron Adlington & Tim Fahl
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
J.J. Of Redrock
Jim McBee & Jim Lincoln
Jim McBee
2nd
Taylorlab's Liquor Is Quicker
John McDonald
John McDonald
3rd
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Daniel Danforth
Daniel Danforth
4th
Moonstone Kuro Tatsumaki
David Fishley
David Fishley
RCM
Ellie Of Redrock
Jim & Heritte McBee
Jim McBee
CMs
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
Jazztime Northern Exposure
Paul Hanson
Paul Hanson
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  June 27, 2015
Judges:
Doug Hildebrand & Naomi Evans
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Biggun's Noble Elwood
Murray Murphy
Murray Murphy
2nd
Too Fast For Me
Charlene Couch
Charlene Couch
3rd
Topbrass Little Bow River
Laura Jones & Dan Danforth
Laura Jones
4th
Nighthaven's Bulrush Samson
Jason Byers &Ron Bischkes
Ron Bischke
RCM
Diamondridge True Blue Roo
Tracy Auchstaeter
Tracy Auchstaeter
CMs
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
Ron Bischke
Ron Biscshke
Bulrush Bard 2nd
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  June 28, 2015
Judges:
Rob & Chandra McDougald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
2nd
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
3rd
Jazztime Cut To The Chase
Paul Hanson
Paul Hanson
4th
Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones & Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
RCM
Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
Davis Fishley
CMs
Graces Lean Lady
Paul Hanson
Paul Hanson
OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Daniel Danforth
Daniel Danforth
J.J. of Redrock
Jim Lincoln & Jim McBee
Jim McBee
Horsesetooth's Willie T Wiffic
Tyler & Naomi Evans
Tyler Evans
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  June 28, 2015
Judges:
Garry Taylor & Charlene Couch
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Ajtop Leroys Few Acres Of Snow
Jeff Morari
Jeff Morari
2nd
Biggun's Noble Elwood
Murray Murphy
Murray Murphy
3rd
Bulrush Attaboy From Ram River
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
Bulrush Bart 2nd
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
RCM
Nighthaven's Bulrush Samson
Jason Byers & Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke