Field Trial Results for Wild Rose Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered: 31
Date: JUNE 6, 2015
Judges:
ROBERT JAMES & ROB LITTLEMORE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
AFTCH MOLLY'S OLYMPIC SOFIE
ROD SPENCE
ROD SPENCE
2nd
FTCH GLENELM'S GLOWING EMBER
CAREY PETERSEN
CAREY PETERSEN
3rd
TIA'S EBONY PIRATE BLADE
COLETTE PREFONTAINE
COLETTE PREFONTAINE
4th
FTCH RUNNIN'S LADY KNOWN AS LOU
JUDY WILSON
COLIN MCNICOL
RCM
RAUNNA'S RUBY DUBY
DIXIE LANE
BRIAN GRIFFIN
CMs
WINGBUSTER'S QUIET ELEGANCE
THOMAS & MARG MURRAY
MARG MURRAY
WINDY RIVER'S SMOK'N CEDAR
CAREY PETERSEN
CAREY PETERSEN
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered: 16
Date: 06 JUNE 2015
Judges:
DONN HALL & TIM DUHAIME
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
BIGGUN'S NOBLE ELWOOD
MURRAY MURPHY
MURRAY MURPHY
2nd
LITTLE BIT FLASHY
JAMES & JOANNE BORSBERRY
JIM BORSBERRY
3rd
WINGBUSTER'S QUIET ELEGANCE
THOMAS & MARG MURRAY
MARG MURRAY
4th
CREEKSIDE'S MR. TUG
WARREN PRICE
COLIN MCNICOL
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered: 32
Date: 07 JUNE 2015
Judges:
RON BISCHKE & PETER MUURSEPP
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
BARFLY'S DEADLY AIM QFTR JFTR
BRIAN GRIFFIN
BRIAN GRIFFIN
2nd
TIA'S EBONY PIRATE BLADE
COLETTE PREFONTAINE
COLETTE PREFONTAINE
3rd
FTCH AFTCH CANADIAN CUTTER
DON POLLOCK
DON POLLOCK
4th
FTCH AFTCH GROUSEBUSTERS RUDY RUDY RUDY
BRUCE MACDONALD
BRUCE MACDONALD
RCM
WATERMARK'S ABSOLUTE VALUE
BARRY GRUNDY
BARRY GRUNDY
CMs
FTCH AFTCH TELGAR'S HERBIE FULLY LOADED
MARLENE & GORD BENN
MARLENE BENN
RAUNNA'S RUBY DUBY
DIXIE LANE
BRIAN GRIFFIN
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered: 9
Date: 07 JUNE 2105
Judges:
JAMES KARAMOUZIS & JOHN YESKE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
BIGGUN'S NOBLE ELWOOD
MURRAY MURPHY
MURRAY MURPHY
2nd
WINGBUSTER'S ALABAMA SLAMMA
THOMAS & MARG MURRAY
MARG MURRAY
3rd
CREEKSIDE'S MR. TUG
WARREN PRICE
COLIN MCNICOL