Field Trial Results for York Retriever Field Trial Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  JUNE 19,2O, 2015
Judges:
Jim Ling and Boyd Rutledge
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
NAFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
2nd
AFTCH SEASIDE MARSH GHILLIE
Dennis Voigt and Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
3rd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
Bill and Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
4th
LOVE THAT PRECIOUS CARGO
Dona and Donald Martin
Dona Martin
RCM
CASTILE CREEK CINNAMON TIA
Byron Samis
Lorne Langevin
CMs
PONDVIEWS SHE DEVIL CALYPSO
Randal Buettner
David Thompson
PILKINGTON'S PERSPICACITY
Chad Griffin
Chad Griffin
GMH BAYPOINTS LICORICE TWIST, MH
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
PILKINGTON’S HEY HEY MAMA
Alison Petrie
Lorne Langevin
FTCH AFTCH THE SPRINGWATERS MISTER Y OF TAMSU
John Mairs
John Mairs
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  JUNE 20, 2015
Judges:
JIM DOROBEK AND GREG LARDEN
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
LIVE OAKS QUEEN OF THE HIVE
Stephen L. Brenner
Ray Smith
2nd
FIVESPOT
Fred and Susan Kampo
Ray Smith
3rd
TOPENDS APP FOR TAMSU
John Mairs and Lorraine Hare
John Mairs
4th
TOPENDS SOUL REASON
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
RCM
QUACKADDICT VOO DOO HOO DOO
Peter Vandelaar
Al Custers
CMs
FRR's RAY OF SUNSHINE
Darlene and Dave Broomhead
Ray Smith
POZZY'S MAKIN A BUST
Gerry Pozzebon
Gerry Pozzebon
MAXFLY'S RECON
Vic Ricci
David Thompson
QUACKADDICT VOO DOO CHILD
Al Custers
Al Custers
DUXBAC DOUBLE EXPRESSO
Byron Samis
Byron Samis
ALASKA GOLD AND DIAMOND GIRL
Lynn and Robert Kimball
Ray Smith
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  June 21, 2015
Judges:
Trevor Dickens and Darlene Broomhead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Lula Blue
Kathy Folsom
Ray Smith
2nd
KEYS II
Robert Wright
Ray Smith
3rd
RPM SUPER CHARGER
James Dorobek
Jim Dorobek
4th
QUACKADDICT VOO DOO CHILD
Al Custers
Al Custers
RCM
AUTUMN CREEKS OTIS BY THE BAY
Tom Dalton
Tom Dalton
CMs
SHURMARKS RUSTY OF ERINHILLS
Diana Beatty
Diana Beatty
QUACKADDICT VOO DOO HOO DOO
Peter Vandelaar
Al Custers
BRISTOL'S NORTH SLOPE PTARMIGAN
Doreen Comrie-Bristol
Doreen Comrie-Bristol
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  June 20, 21, 2015
Judges:
Donald Martin and Richard Cardinal
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH BAYPOINT'S HIT AND MISS
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
2nd
AFTCH SWEETWATER TEN DEUCE ALL IN
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Howard Simson
3rd
FTCH AFTCH BAYPOINT RUBY VROOM TO DAVADAR
Darlene and Dave Broomhead
Dave Broomhead
4th
NFTCH FTCH AFTCH FC AFC L&L JUST A GIGOLO
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Howard Simson
RCM
AJTOP'S DIFFERENT GRADE OF GUSTO
Chad Griffin
Chad Griffin
CMs
FTCH AFTCH GRACES DIVINE DESTINY
A. G. Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
KAPRIVER CANDA IDYL
Larry Coe
Larry Coe
FTCH AFTCH THE SPRINGWATERS MISTER "Y" OF TAMSU
John Mairs
John Mairs
WINDCRESTS GAME ON
Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
SUZY POND DANCER
Greg Larden
Howard Simson