Field Trial Results for Eastern Ontario Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  42`
Date:  16th May 2015
Judges:
Richard Dresser Gary Mason
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
The Springwaters Mr Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorne Langevin
2nd
Candlewoods Show Girl
Barry Nelson
Chuck Dygos
3rd
Strawberry Quick
Geoffrey Buckius
Rick Millheim
4th
Flatland's Blue Jean O'Keefe
Jean Richardson
Jean Richardson
RCM
AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Rick Cardinal
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's GPS
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
Bluegoose Little Clea
Chuck Dyos
Chuck Dygos
FTCH AFTCH Baypoints Hit and Miss
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron and Leona Modesto
Chuck Dygos
Fifth Avenues Guiness Kid
Jean RIchardson + Francois Vezina
Handler
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  17th May 2015
Judges:
Connie Dresser + Geoff Buckius
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Rick Cardinal
2nd
The Springwaters Mr Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorraine Hare
3rd
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
4th
Love That Precious Cargo
Dona and Donald Martin
Donald Martin
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Baypoints Hit and Miss
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
CMs
Rough and Rowdy Redneck
Dona and Donald Martin
Donald Martine
AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
FC AFC Renegades Itty Bitty
Art Alexander
Art Alexander
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  16th May 2015
Judges:
Dennis Voigt Celeste Estevez
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Plumbcrazy's Busy Bee
Dennis and Judy Harwood
Chuck Dygos
2nd
War Horse Mac
Byron Fritz
Chuck Dygos
3rd
Windcrest Picking up a Cripple
Derek Goldie
Derek Goldie
4th
Topend's Cool Breeze
Alison Petrie
Alison Petrie
RCM
Gazelle of St Lawrence Valley
Ronnie Laduke
Ronnie Laduke
CMs
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard Davis
Chuck Dygos
Bluenorths Trudging the Road
Trever Dickens
Trevor Dickens
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  !7th May 2015
Judges:
Dennis Voigt Celeste Estevez
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Quackaddict's Voo Doo Hoo Doo
Peter Vandelaar
Al Custers
2nd
St. Lawrence Valley Docheno Zada
Ronnie Laduke
Ronnie Laduke
3rd
Baypoint's Maggy Magee
Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
4th
Topend's App For Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorraine Hare
RCM
Topend's Soul Reason
Lorrain Hare
Lorraine Hare
CMs
Quackaddicts Voo Doo Child
Al Custers
Al Custers