Field Trial Results for Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club

Stake
Qualifying 1
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  May 2, 2015
Judges:
Gary Randall & Ian Montgomery
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Creekside's Mr. Tug
Warren Price
Colin McNicol
2nd
OTCH Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion MH
Linda Page
Linda Page
3rd
Hard Road Jack QFTR
Robert Sluggett & Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
4th
Joiner's Buddy
Edward G, Tjensvold
Allyson Webster
RCM
Telgar's Black Beamer
Edward Roper
Edward Roper
CMs
Bulrush Roover
Dave Leibel
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
Open 1
Dogs Entered:  32
Date:  May 2, 2015
Judges:
David Douglas & Todd Fournier
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob & Deirdre Kozminski, J. Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
Baypoints Thousand Fathom Edge
Peter Muursepp
Peter Muursepp
3rd
GMH Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
4th
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
RCM
Clubmead's Lucky Lady JFTR
Margo Wikjord & Susan Shearer
Susan Shearer
CMs
Baypoint Dark Side of the Moon
Karen Nelkenbrecher
Karen Nelkenbrecher
Brentwood Gem's One Too Many MH QFTR
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  May 3, 2015
Judges:
John Hatfield & Rod Neterer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
He's All Jacked Up
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
2nd
Creekside's Mr. Tug
Warren Price
Colin McNicol
3rd
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
 
Stake
Qualifying 2
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  May 3, 2015
Judges:
John Hatfield & Rod Neterer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Little Bit Flashy
James & Joanne Borsberry
Jim Borsberry
2nd
Zaniri's Fire Bear
Beverly & Joseph Tecklenborg
Bev Tecklenborg
3rd
Joiner's Buddy
Edward G. Tjensvold
Allyson Webster
4th
B-Jay's Northern Tundra
Jim Nichols
Rick Regamble
RCM
Telgar's Black Beamer
Edward Roper
Edward Roper
 
Stake
Open 2
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  May 3, 2015
Judges:
Peter Muursepp & Dan Vaughan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
2nd
Chena River Queen
James & Joanne Borsberry
Jim Borsberry
3rd
Barfly's Deadly Aim JFTR QFTR
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
4th
Clubmead's Lucky Lady JFTR
Margo Wikjord & Susan Shearer
Gary Randall
RCM
Ram River Michichi News
Robert James
Bob James
CMs
FTCH AFTCH One More Round
James Swanson
Jim Swanson
Wingbuster's Luke Skywalker
Gary Randall
Gary Randall
Baypoint Dark Side of the Moon
Karen Nelkenbrecher
Karen Nelkenbrecher
FTCH AFTCH Maralan’s Kids Wanna Rock
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris & Nancy Allaire
Chris Allaire
Rich Shooter's Copper WCX SH
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond