Field Trial Results for Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario

Stake
Open One
Dogs Entered:  52
Date:  May 8, 2015
Judges:
Scott Adams and John Lash
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
AFTCH Baypoints Hit and Miss
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
2nd
Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron and Leona Modesto
Chuck Dygos
3rd
Pilkingtons Perspicacity
Tom Sullivan and Chad Griffin Griffin
David Thompson
4th
FTCH AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
Dona and Donald Martin
Dona Martin
RCM
Limey's Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Kevin Cheff
CMs
FTCH AFTCH L and L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
Bluegoose Post Digger
Ron Madesto
Chuck Dygos
Sweetwater Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
Bluegoose Lighting Rose
Roy Vincent
Chuck Dygos
Fifth Avenue's Guinness Kid
J. Richardson and F. Vezina
Jean Richardson
FTCH Handjems Artful Dodger
Alma Lalley and Judy Rasmusen
Kevin Cheff
Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Richard Cardinal
Richard Cardinal
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
Candlewood's Show Girl
Barry Nelson
Chuck Dygos
 
Stake
Open Two
Dogs Entered:  44
Date:  May 9, 2015
Judges:
Jim Andrews and Mick Presco
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill and Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
2nd
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
3rd
AFTCH The Sprintwaters Mister Y Of Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorne Langevin
4th
FTCH RPM Hard As A Rock
William Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
RCM
FTCH Biggunn's Mister Bo Jangles
William Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
CMs
Windcrest's Game On
Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  39
Date:  May 10, 2015
Judges:
Medie Robinson and James Green
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Sweetwater Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Howard Simson
2nd
FTCH AFTCH L And L'S Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Karen Carson
3rd
GMH Baypoints Licorice Twist
Shirley Greener
Karen Carson
4th
AFTCH The Springwaters Mister Y Of Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorraine Hare
RCM
Pilkingtons Perspicacity
Tom Sullivan & Chad Griffin
Chad Griffin
CMs
Windcrest's Game On
Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  May 10,2015
Judges:
Richard Deeds and Gary Ball
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Amarillo Bone Collector
David Wardle
David Wardle
2nd
RPM Super Charger
James Dorobek
James Dorobek
3rd
Keys 11
Robert Wright
Robert Wright
4th
Lula Blue
Kathy Folsom
Kevin Cheff
RCM
Candlewood Call The Wind
Barry Nelson
Chuck Dygos
CMs
Plumbcrazy's Busy Bee
Dennis and Judy Harwood
Chuck Dygos
War Horse Mac
Bryon Fritz
Chuck Dygoc
K O Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard and Beverley Davis
Chuck Dygos