Field Trial Results for Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  MAY 1 2015
Judges:
GERRY POZZEBON AND BOB WILLOW
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
BLUEGOOSE LITTLE CLEA
CHARLES DYGOS
CHARLES DYGOS
2nd
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLAT'S G.P.S.
HEATHER STEWART
LORNE LANGEVINE
3rd
KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
LARRY COE
LORNE LANGEVINE
4th
AJTOP CRUISIN WITH THE PIRATE
TOM SULLIVAN
DAVID THOMPSON
RCM
BLUEGOOSE POST DIGGER
RON MODESTO
CHARLES DYGOS
CMs
GMH BAYPOINTS LICORICE TWIST
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORNE LANGEVINE
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH LOCKED N LOADED
BILL AND CONNIE SWANSON
CONNIE SWANSON
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  MAY 2 2015
Judges:
JEAN RICHARDSON AND KEN CROSBY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
AFTCH MAXFLY'S HANNA STORM
RICHARD CARDINAL
RICHARD CARDINAL
2nd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
BILL AND CONNIE SWANSON
CONNIE SWANSON
3rd
AFTCH THE SPRINGWATERS MISTER Y OF TAMSU
JOHN MAIRS
JOHN MAIRS
4th
HONEYWOODS READY TO RUMBLE
DIANE BEATTY
DIANE BEATTY
RCM
SHE:KON CRANKY WARRIOR
JIM GREEN
JIM GREEN
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  23
Date:  MAY 3 2015
Judges:
DAVE THOMPSON AND JANE THOMPSON
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
BAYPOINT’S IDAONE
Dan DeVos
DAN DEVOS
2nd
POZZY'S MAKIN A BUST
GERRYPOZZEBON
GERRYPOZZEBON
3rd
BAYPOINT’S I'AM THE APP FOR THAT
GLORIA DEVOS
DAN DEVOS
4th
WAR HORSE MAC
BRYON FRITZ
CHARLES DYGOS
RCM
K O PUNCH SEMPER FI ERNIE
Richard & Beverly Davis
CHARLES DYGOS
CMs
AMARILLO BONE COLLECTOR
DAVID WARDLE
DAVID WARDLE
TOPEND'S COOL BREEZE
ALISON PETRIE
LORNE LANGEVINE
BAYPOINTS MADISON FIFTH AVENUE
GLORIA DEVOS
DAN DEVOS
ZANIRI'S OUTLAW BILLY THE KID
MARGARET TROTTMAN
MARGARET TROTTMAN
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  MAY 2 2015
Judges:
JANE THOMPSON AND RAY SMITH
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
QUACKADDICT VOO DOO HOO DOO
PETER VANDELAAR
AL CUSTERS
2nd
CANDLEWOOD CALL THE WIND
Barry A. Nelson
CHARLES DYGOS
3rd
QUACKADDICT VOO DOO CHILD
AL CUSTERS
AL CUSTERS
4th
PRAIRIESTORM BLIZZARD
Marg Hadley
CHARLES DYGOS
RCM
CRIPPLED WINGS HYPER DRIVE
DEREK GOLDIE
LORNE LANGEVINE
CMs
LIVEOAK'S GUNPOWDER
JIM LING
JIM LING