Field Trial Results for Prince George Retriever Club

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  May 16, 2015
Judges:
Ian Montgomery & Glenn Norton
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
He's All Jacked Up
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
2nd
Creekside's Mr. Tug
Warren Price
Colin McNicol
3rd
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Peter & Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  May 17, 2015
Judges:
Debby Montgomery & Donna Schutz
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
He's All Jacked Up
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
2nd
Creekside's Mr. Tug
Warren Price
Colin McNicol
3rd
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Peter & Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
4th
Willowwind's A Good Vintage
Barry Kolodychuk
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  May 16, 2015
Judges:
Tim Duhaime & Rodney Neterer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Hard Road Jack QFTR
Robert Sluggett & Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
2nd
Bjay's Northern Tundra
Jim Nichols
Rick Regamble
3rd
Bulrush Bart 2nd
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  May 17, 2015
Judges:
Andy King & David Douglas
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Bjay's Northern Tundra
Jim Nichols
Rick Regamble
2nd
Nighthaven's Bulrush Samson
Jason Byers & Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
3rd
Bulrush Bart 2nd
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
Hard Road Jack QFTR
Robert Sluggett & Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  28
Date:  May 16, 2015
Judges:
Andy King & Dan Floria
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
Clubmead's Luck Lady
Margo Wikjord & Susan Shearer
Susan Shearer or Gary Randall
2nd
GMH Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
3rd
RHR Belmont's Sweet Baby Surprise
Kevin HIll
Kevin HIll
4th
Breeze's Northern Storm
Jim Nichols
Bruce MacDonald
RCM
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Noremacs Undertaker JFTR QFTR
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
FTCH AFTCH Grousebuster's Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce MacDonald
Bruce MacDonald
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  May 17, 2015
Judges:
James Swanson & Joe McInnis
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                            
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
Brentwood Gem's One Too Many
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
4th
Elmingo's Violence On Request QFTR
Rod Neterer
Rod Neterer
RCM
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob & Deidre Kozminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla
C Robert James
Bob James
Raunnas Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
FTCH Battle River Perro
Bob & Deidre Kozminski
Colin McNicol
FTCH AFTCH Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce MacDonald
Bruce MacDonald
Ram Rivers Michichi News
C Robert James
Bob James