Field Trial Results for Pine Ridge Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  May 29/15
Judges:
David Broomhead & Jean Richardson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH/AFTCH BAYPOINT'S HIT AND MISS
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
2nd
AFTCH SEASIDE GHILLIE
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
3rd
FTCH/AFTCH L AND L'S COWBOY UP
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
4th
FTCH BAYPOINTS MY GIRL
Grady Hartzog
Dan Devos
RCM
FTCH HAND GEM'S ARTFUL DODGER
Alma Lalley
Kevin Cheff
CMs
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLAT'S G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
LIMEY'S MAKSIM OF DOGLEG
Karen Spencer
Kevin Cheff
PILKINGTON'S HEY HEY MOMA
Alison Petrie
Lorne Langevin
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGER GOING ALL THE WAY
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
BAYPOINT'S BAYOU BOB
Bob Cottrell
Bob Cottrell
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  24
Date:  May 30/15
Judges:
Al Moroz & Donald Martin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
BABY DUCK'S VOO DOO THING
Al Custers
Al Custers
2nd
AJTOP CRUISIN WITH THE PIRATE
Tom Sullivan
Tom Sullivan
3rd
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGER GOING ALL THE WAY
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
4th
HEY HEY MOMA
Alison Petrie
Alison Petrie
RCM
FTCH AFTCH L AND L'S COWBOY UP
Shirley Greener
Shirley Greener
CMs
AFTCH HIGH MILEAGE BY GOLLY
Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
SHE;KON CRANKY WARRIOR
Jim Green
Jim Green
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  May 30/15
Judges:
Wm Kennedy & Peter Thorne
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
DUXBAC DOUBLE EXPRESSO
Bryon Samis
Lorne Langevin
2nd
ST. LAWRENCE VALLEY DOCKEND ZADA
Ron LaDuke
Ron Laduke
3rd
QUACK ADDICT VOO DOO CHILD
Al Custers
Al Custers
4th
TOP ENDS SOUL REASON
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
RCM
QUACK ADDICTS VOO DOO HOO DOO
Peter Vandelar
Al Custers
CMs
JUST N'TIME JAZZY LADDY DD
Trevor Sullivan
Dave Thompson
THE SPRINGWATER'S DUKE
Justin Williams
Dan Devos
LIVE OAKS QUEEN OF THE HIVE
Stephen Brenner
Dan Devos
TOP END'S APP FOR TAMSU
Lorraine Hare & John Mairs
John Mairs
MAXFLY'S RECON
Vic Ricci
Dave Thompson
KATYE
Bill Cumming & Dave Thompson
Dave Thompson
BAYPOINT'S MANDY MAGEE
Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  May 31/15
Judges:
Wm Kennedy & Tony Zappia
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
BAYPOINT'S I'M APP FOR THAT
Gloria Devos
Dan Devos
2nd
CREEKFLYER'S MONEY SHOT MH
Tom Robbins
Dan Devos
3rd
TOPEND'S COOL BREEZE
Alison Petrie
Alison Petrie
4th
ASHLAND'S NORTHERN STORM CAPTAIN AHAB
Clint Weitzel
Clint Weitzel
RCM
SHURMARK'S RUSTY OF ERINHILLS
Diana Beatty
Diana Beatty
CMs
GAZELLE OF ST. LAWRENCE VALLEY
Ron Laduke
Ron Laduke
BAYPOINT'S PUSHING THE ENVELOPE
R & N Inculet
Dan Devos