Field Trial Results for Winnipeg Field Trial Club

Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  May 30, 2015
Judges:
Larry Baker & Stan Scoble
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron & Leona Modesto
Charles Dygos
2nd
Candlewoods Show Girl
Barry A Nelson
Charles Dygos
3rd
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks QFTR
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
4th
FTCH Pilkington's Chasing Liberty
Gail Komadoski & Kevin Howarth
Gail Komadoski
RCM
Bluegoose Lightning Rose
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
CMs
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
Black Diamonds Misty Isles Pipper
James & Linda McDowall
Jim McDowall
Bluenorths Get er Done Belle
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
Fifth Avenues Straight Shooter
Gord & Marlene Benn
Charles Dygos
War Horse Mac
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
Look Five's Sweet Bourbon Prize
Medie Robinson
Medie Robinson
FTCH Mjolnirs True Grit
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  May 30, 2015
Judges:
Bob Chrystal & Garry Taylor
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard T Davis & Beverly S Davis
Charles Dygos
2nd
Razor's Da Cuttin Edge JFTR WCI
Scott Anderson
Scott Anderson
3rd
High Mileage Copacetic Kid
David & Martha Kress
Marty Kress
4th
Too Fast For Me
Charlene Couch
Charlene Couch
RCM
Plumbcrazy Busy Bee
Dennis Harwood
Charles Dygos
CMs
Taylorlabs True Grit Duke
Tim Fahl
Tim Fahl
Watersedge Semper Fi QFTR MH WCX
Colin McMichael
Colin McMichael
Trumarc's Aviator
Judy S Aycock
Dave Kress
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  May 30, 2015
Judges:
Bob Chrystal & Garry Taylor
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Ajtop My Favourite Riesling
Marilyn Bayrak
Marilyn Bayrak
2nd
Prairiestorm Blizzard
Marg Hadley
Charles Dygos
3rd
Razor's Paddle Duck Teal
James Oake
Scott Anderson
 
Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  32
Date:  May 31, 2015
Judges:
Norm Elder & Marty Kress
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Bluegoose Lightning Rose
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
2nd
Bluegoose Post Digger
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos
3rd
Lock Five's Sweet Bourbon Prize
Medie Robinson
Medie Robinson
4th
FTCH Pilkington's Chasing Liberty
Gail Komadoski & Kevin Howarth
Gail Komadoski
RCM
FTCH RPM's Hard As A Rock
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
CMs
FTCH AFTCH FC NMH GMH Taylorlab's Sugar and Spice
Garry and Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
FTCH Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron & leona Modesto
Charles Dygos
Taylorlab's Liquor is Quicker
John McDonald
John McDonald
FTCH AFTCH Graces Divine Destiny
A G Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  May 31, 2015
Judges:
Dewayne Hay & Dave Kress
Placing
Dog Name                                                                              
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard T Davis & Beverley S Davis
Charles Dygos
2nd
Win-Toba's Big Bang Theoiry
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
3rd
Razor's Da Cuttin Edge JFTR WCI
Scott Anderson
Scott Anderson
4th
Too Fast For Me
Charlene Couch
Charlene Couch
RCM
Paladin Of Taylorlabs
Stan Scoble
Stan Scoble
CMs
Plumbcrazy Busy Bee
Dennis Harwood
Charles Dygos