Field Trial Results for Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  September 26, 2015
Judges:
Ray Ooievaar & Dan Vaughan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
FTCH AFTCH One More Round
AFTCH
James Swanson
James Swanson
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Molly's Olympic Sofie
Rod Spence
Rod Spence
3rd
Raunna's Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
4th
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brain Griffin
Brain Griffin
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Wingbuster's Luke Skywalker
Gary Randall
Gary Randall
CMs
NMH Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine QFTR WCX
Doug Richmond
Doug Richmond
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris & Nancy Allaire
Chris Allaire
Hard Road Jack QFTR
Peter & Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
Baypoint Dark Side of the Moon
Karen Nelkenbrecher
Karen Nelkenbrecher
AFTCH Barfly's Deadly Aim JFTR QFTR
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
FTCH AFTCH Biggun's Over Tucquan
Murray Murphy
Murray Murphy
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  September 26, 2015
Judges:
Nolan Nelkenbrecher & Michael Rigby
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
NMH GMH OTCH Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion MH QFTR
Linda Page
Linda Page
2nd
Brentwood Gem's Double Shot
Peter & Hope Roberts
Hope Roberts
3rd
NMH GMH Someday's Calla
Bob Grill
Bob Grill
4th
Topbrass Little Bow River CD
Laura Jones & Daniel Danforth
Laura Jones
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  19
Date:  September 27, 2015
Judges:
Rick Regamble & Brian Griffin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
GMH Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
2nd
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris & Nancy Allaire
Chris Allaire
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat Dark Side of the Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
4th
FTCH AFTCH One More Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  September 27, 2015
Judges:
Susan Shearer & Harry Williams
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Zaniri's Fire Bear
Beverly & Joseph Tecklenborg
Beverly Tecklenborg
2nd
Joiner's Buddy
George Tjensvold
Allyson Webster
3rd
Topbrass Little Bow River CD
Laura Jones & Daniel Danforth
Laura Jones
4th
NMH GMH Someday's Calla
Bob Grill
Bob Grill
RCM
Belmont's Absolution Blues Elwood
Neal Rempel
Kevin Hill
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  September 27, 2015
Judges:
Susan Shearer & Harry Williams
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1st
Razor Lab's Catch Me If You Can
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
2nd
Willowwind Houston Bolt Noble
Chad Noble
Chad Noble