Field Trial Results for Vancouver Island Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered: 20
Date: 19 SEP 2015
Judges
Gary Randall, Doug Richmond
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1ST
FTCH AFTCH NOREMAC'S UNDERTAKER
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
2ND
FC AFC SERENE LAKES QUACKER KNACKER
Angela Niles & Alex Gomez
Angela Niles
3RD
FTCH AFTCH MOLLY'S OLYMPIC SOFIE
Rod Spence
Rod Spence
4TH
FTCH AFTCH ONE MORE ROUND
James Swanson
Hope Roberts
RCM
RAUNNAS RUBY DUBY
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered: 11
Date: 19 SEP 2015
Judges
James Swanson, Kevin Hill
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1ST
NMH OTCH PRAIRIESTORM COASTAL CONNEXION MH
Linda Page
Linda Page
2ND
GMH FOXTON'S GNG GAWD DARN RISQUE WCX CD CGN
Rick & Louise Roberts
Louise Roberts
3RD
BULRUSH BANJO
Robert H. Harman & Sara M. Harman
Bob Harman
4TH
SAGEWOOD'S DYNAMO
John Caldwell
John Caldwell
RCM
CHIEF BOSON'S MATE THE BUFFER
Graham Tyler
Graham Tyler
CM
MASTER'S GNG MARSHLAND MAN OF ACTION MH
Rick & Louise Roberts
Rick Roberts
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered: 9
Date: 19 SEP 2015
Judges
James Swanson, Kevin Hill
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1ST
BRENTWOOD GEM'S JET BLACK
John Costello
John Costello
2ND
BRENTWOOD GEM'S BEST BUDDY
Edward Haughton
Edward Haughton
3RD
BRENTWOOD GEM'S DOUBLE SHOT
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
4TH
RAZOR'S CATCH ME IF YOU CAN
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
RCM
WILLOWWINDS A GOOD VINTAGE
Barry Kolodychuk
Rick Regamble
CM
WILLOWWIND HOUSTON BOLT NOBLE
Chad Noble
Rick Regamble
RIO'S CHICA CHICA BOOM
Susan Shearer
Susan Shearer
PINE MEADOWS RED STORM
Bruce Munro
Bruce Munro
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered: 21
Date: 20 SEP 2015
Judges
Robert James, Rick Roberts
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1ST
FTCH AFTCH CASTILE CREEKS RIVERS RIPPLE
Daniel Shnitka & Birgit Jeurgensen
Daniel Shnitka
2ND
GMH SOMEDAY'S JUNE BUG
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
3RD
BIGGIE ONE MORE TIME QA2
Angela Niles & Alex Gomez
Angela Niles
4TH
FTCH AFTCH ONE MORE ROUND
James Swanson
James Swanson
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered: 9
Date: 20 SEP 2015
Judges
Rick Regamble, Susan Shearer
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1ST
GMH FOXTON'S GNG GAWD DARN RISQUE WCX CD CGN
Rick & Louise Roberts
Louise Roberts
2ND
CHIEF BOSON'S MATE THE BUFFER
Graham Tyler
Graham Tyler
3RD
NMH OTCH PRAIRIESTORM COASTAL CONNEXION MH
Linda Page
Lynne Johnson
4TH
PRAIRIESTORM DYNAMITE
Lynne Johnson
Lynne Johnson
RCM
BULRUSH BANJO
Robert H. Harman & Sara M. Harman
Bob Harman
CM
SAGEWOOD'S DYNAMO
John Caldwell
John Caldwell
B-JAY'S NORTHERN TUNDRA QFTR
Jim Nichols
Jim Nichols
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered: 9
Date: 20 SEP 2015
Judges
Rick Regamble, Linda Page
Placing
Dog Name                                                                                      
Owner                                                               
Handler                                           
1ST
BRENTWOOD GEM'S DOUBLE SHOT
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
2ND
BRENTWOOD GEM'S BEST BUDDY
Edward Haughton
Edward Haughton
3RD
BRENTWOOD GEM'S JET BLACK
John Costello
John Costello