2019 Licensed Field Trial Results

To have results posted, Field Trial Secretaries are asked to:

1. Enter results in the Retriever Results reporting sytem within 3 days of the trial. Send an email to results@nrcc-canada.com when this has been done. These results are used to post trial results on the NRCC website, compile National and National Amateur Qualifiers Lists, confirm entry eligibility, generate email and mailing lists so qualifiers can receive National information packages, and compile completion statistics for all dogs entered in Licensed Field Trials, to determine Top Dogs in Canada for each year.

Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage. If you don’t, you will not see updated pages.

Previous Years

2018 Licensed Field Trial Results

2017 Licensed Field Trial Results

2016 Licensed Field Trial Results

2015 Licensed Field Trial Results

2014 Licensed Field Trial Results

2013 Licensed Field Trial Results

2012 Licensed Field Trial Results

2011 Licensed Field Trial Results

2010 Licensed Field Trial Results

2009 Licensed Field Trial Results

2019

If you have or know of a dog that has recently earned it’s Field Trial Title’s, please send a notice to webmaster@nrcc-canada.com

New Title(s)
Dog Name
Owner(s)
ATCH
Clubmead’s Ms Kate Black
Gary Randall
FTCH
AFTCH Flint River’s Fifty Shades of Blue
Connie & Richard Dresser
FTCH
AFTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
Connie Swanson
FTCH AFTCH
Razor’s Catch Me If You Can
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
FTCH AFTCH
Coolwaters Black Line
Dave Douglas

 

Date 
Club
Submitted by
Results
April
20-21
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Susan Shearer
27-28
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
May
3-5
Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club
Heather Buchanan
4-5
Fraser Valley Retriever Training Club
Kate Pilgrim
9-12
Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario
Darlene Broomhead
10-12
BC Labrador Retriever Club (1995)
Karen Nelkenbrecher
18-20
Eastern Ontario Retriever Club
Anna Morison
 
20
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
 
24-26
Pine Ridge Retriever Club
Bryon Samis
 
25-26
Winnipeg Field Trial Club
Matt Mutcheson
 
31-2
Long Point Retriever Training Club
Gloria DeVos
 
June
1-2
Alberta Retriever Clubs Association
Marg Murray
 
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
 
7-9
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
 
8-9
Wild Rose Retriever Club
Lois Aitken
 
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Matt Mutcheson
 
14-16
York Retriever Club
Eden Beardsall
 
15-16
Rocky Mountain Sporting Dog Club
Ron Bischke
 
21-23
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
 
22-23
Saskatoon Retriever Club
Charlene Couch
 
22-25
Logan Lake Retriever Club
Susan Shearer
 
24
Saskatchewan Retriever Clubs Association
Charlene Couch
 
28-30
BC Amateur Field Trial Club
Jane Spearing
 
 
North Bay & District Retriever Training Club
Bill Fleming
 
July
20-21
Cape Breton Retriever Club
Nathan Carmichael
 
26-28
Eastern Flyway Hunting Retriever Club
Don Gillingham
 
August
1-2
Northern Ontario Retriever Association
Connie Dresser
 
3-4
Algoma Retriever Association
Mike Marinovich
 
Moncton Retriever Club
Evelyn Hoyt
 
10
Club du Chien Rapporteur de Québec
Thierry Lefrancois
 
10-11
Upper Island Retriever Club
Lynne Johnson
 
Stampede City
Marg Murray
 
17-18
Alberta Field Trial Club
Laura Danforth
 
Delta Marsh Retriever Club
Larry Baker
 
North Bay & District Retriever Training Club
Bill Fleming
 
23-25
Ottawa Retriever Club
Dona Martin
 
24-25
Brandon Retriever Club
Dawne McKenzie
 
30-1
South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club
Darlene Broomhead
 
31-1
Manitoba Gun Dog Association
Fred Benjaminson
 
September
20-22
Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club
Dana Schultz
 
28-29
Vancouver Island Retriever Club
Hope Roberts
 
October
6
Mountain Valley Retriever Training Club
Pat Van Bregt