Hunt Test Results for Winnipeg Field Trial Club

Hunt Test Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Stake:  Master
Dogs Entered:  28
Date:  July 24/10
Judges:  Rob and Chandra McDougall
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                
Owner                                              
Handler                        
GPO Daisy
Geral Leippi
Gerald Leippi
NMH Saskquill's Praiirie Thunder MH QFTR
Doug Hildebrand
Doug Hildebrand
FTCH AFTCH NMH Taylorlab's True Blue MH
Garry & Sue Taylor
Garry Taylor
High Mileage Cool and Groovy "Powers"
David & Martha Kress
Martha Kress
NMH High Mileage JB's Believer QFTR MH "Faith"
David & Martha Kress
Martha Kress
Win-Toba's Milt Stegall
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
NMH Misty Marsh's Minnesota Maggie WCI SH JFTR
Trent and Stephanie Sproule
Dewayne Hay
Taylorlab's Sugar and Spice MH
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
Prairiestorm Peppermint Patti CD WCI JH
Ross Campbell
Ross or Lynn Campbell
FTCH AFTCH Gunstock's Macgregor of Stoneoak
Charlie Perkins
Charlie Perkins
 
Stake:  Junior Hunt
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  July 24/10
Judges:  Dave Kress & Craige Madden
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                
Owner                                              
Handler                        
Chamlee's Costalota Aim Me CD WC
Jerry Button
Lianne Daradics
Razor's Kohl Tanker
Dave Freudenbert
Dave Freudenberg
Del Brave Flying Colours
Patti Kipper & Bonie Mountenay
Patti Kipper
Brassfire's Boom Shaq-a-laq-a
Gary & Shelly Overs
Shelly Overs
Trinity Oak's Sako Bonadventure
Elaine Gaudet
Elaine Gaudet
Gaylan's Old Kentucky Rifle
Annice Baraschuk
Annice Barachuk
Mutcheson's Belle of the Ball
Matt Mutcheson & Chrystal Fulton
Crystal Fulton
High Mileage Shoot to Thrill
Marty Zdan & Jana Lawson
Marty Zdan
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  July 24/10
Judges:  Dave Kress & Ron Taylor
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                
Owner                                              
Handler                        
Saskquill's Lass Piper
Colin Bankowski & Andrea Kuntz
Garry Taylor
Vermillion River Hntemup Harry JH WC
Cecil Epp
Cecil Epp
Trailrunners Autumn Thunder JH WCX CDX RN
Reg Campbell
Reg Campbell
OTCH Lexagold K Lars Nordic Spirit JH WCX
Judy & Hugh Andrew
Judy Andrew
CH Prairielight Heart of Darkness WCX JH RE CDI CGN
Joey Farrell & Linda Roe
Joey Farrell
Charmlee's TNJ's Special Blend CDX TD WCX JH RA AGNS ANGJS
Lianne Daradics
Lianne Daradics
Bower Lake Lexie Lou JH
Richie Barwick
Richie Barwick
Razor's River City Gem of Torg
Scott Anderson
Scott Anderson
Jholnir's Oak Hammock Hunter
Keith Merlin
Keith Merlin
 
Stake:  Master Hun
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  July 25/10
Judges:  Dave and Martha Kress
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                
Owner                                              
Handler                        
OTCH High Voltage Dawnlit Fen WCX SH
Louise Thorpe
Louise Thorpe
NMH Saskquill's Prairie Thimder MH QFTR
Doug Hildebrand
Doug Hildebrand
Elming's Cedar Shadow
Alan Parkinson
Alan Parkinson
Eat My Dust II GMH
James Couch
Charlene Couch
FTCH AFTCH Gunstock's Macgregor of Stoneoak
Charlie Perkins
Charlie Perkins
Prairiestorm Peppermin Patti CD WCI JH
Ross Campbell
Ross or Lynn Campbell
Riveroak Kolsvartur JFTR SH WCI
Fred Benjaminson
Fred Benjaminson
FTCH AFTCH NMH TAylorlab's True Blue MH
Garry & Sue Taylor
Garry Taylor
GPO Daisy
Gerald Leippi
Gerald Leippi
Wyldfire's Flames are Roaring
James Couch
Charlene Couch
Kapriver Wide Track
Harry Steingart
Harry Steingart
Taylorlab's Sugar and Spice MH
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
 
Stake:  Junior Hunt
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  July 25/10
Judges:  Rob McDougald & Dawne McKenzie
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                
Owner                                              
Handler                        
Razor's Kohl Tanker
Dave Freudenberg
Dave Freudenberg
High Mileage Shoot to Thrill
Marty Zdan & Jana Lawson
Marty Zdan
Del Brave Flying Colours
Patti Kipper & Bonie Mountenay
Patti Kipper
Brass Fire's Boom Shaq-a-laq-a
Gary & Shelly Overs
Shelly Overs
Trinity Oak's Sako BonAdventure
Elaine Gaudet
?Elaine Gaudet
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  July 25/10`
Judges:  Rob McDougald & Scotty Gillespie
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                
Owner                                              
Handler                        
OTCH Lexagoild K Lars Nordic Spitit JH WCX
Judy & Hugh Andrew
Judy Andrew
Saskquill's Lass Piper
Colin Bankowski & Andrea Kuntz
Garry Taylor
Trailrunners Autumn Thunder JH WCX CDX RN
Reg Campbell
Reg Campbell
Bower Lake Lexie Lou JH
Richie Barwick
Richie Barwick
Blue Montgomery of Wahtopana
Ron Taylor
Ron Taylor