Hunt Tests Results Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club Inc.

Stake:  JUNIOR HUNTER - 1
Dogs Entered:  -15
Date:  JULY 9, 2011
Judges:  Pamela & Derek Dunn
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                   
Owner                                                  
Handler                        
1. JUST PLAIN SUMTHIN ELSE
Deanna & Brian Dempsey
Brian Dempsey
3. EXSTREAMGOER LILYDUCK, CGN, PCD, CD, RN, RA
Gail Wright Williams & Blair Williams
Gail Wright Williams
4. STORMAR’S POET LAUREATE, CD, CGN, RA
Sarah Buyting
Sarah Buyting
5. GOLDEN DREAM PADY MURPHY’S LAW 5.
Catherine Veysey
Catherine Veysey
 
Stake:  MASTER HUNTER - 1
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  JULY 9, 2011
Judges:  PAMELA & DEREK DUNN
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                   
Owner                                                  
Handler                        
1. AFTCH HI WATERS DEVIL IN DISGUISE
Walter Vessey
Walter Vessey
2. . TANTRAMAR’S MARSH CHIEFTIEN, WCX, MH
Evelyn Hoyt
Evelyn Hoyt
4. HUNTER’S BEST LIVING THE DREAM, SH, WCX
Kathy Burns
Kathy Burns
5. SCAUPGETTERS EASTERN KNIGHT, SH, WCI, CD
Walter Vessey
Walter Vessey
6. MONTAUK’S ACADIE, MH
Talbot Sweetapple & Don Gillingham
Talbot Sweetapple
 
Stake:  JUNIOR HUNTER - 2
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  JULY 9, 2011
Judges:  GEORGE & Kathy Burns
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                   
Owner                                                  
Handler                        
3. JUST PLAIN SUMTHIN ELSE
Deanna & Brian Dempsey
Brian Dempsey
5. EXSTREAMGOER LILYDUCK, CGN, PCD, CD, RN, RA
Gail Wright Williams & Blair Williams
Gail Wright Williams
6. STORMAR’S POET LAUREATE, CD, CGN, RA
Sarah Buyting
Sarah Buyting
7. GOLDEN DREAM PADY MURPHY’S LAW
Catherine Veysey
Catherine Veysey
 
Stake:  SENIOR HUNTER - 2
Dogs Entered:  1
Date:  JULY 9, 2011
Judges:  GEORGE & KATHY BURNS
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                   
Owner                                                  
Handler                        
1. CH YELLOWROSE’S TAYLOR MADE, JH, WCI
Alec Hoyt
Alec Hoyt
 
Stake:  MASTER HUNTER - 2
Dogs Entered:  4
Date:  JULY 9, 2011
Judges:  GEORGE & KATHY BURNS
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                   
Owner                                                  
Handler                        
2. TANTRAMAR’S MARSH CHIEFTIEN, WCX, MH
Evelyn Hoyt
Evelyn Hoyt
3. AFTCH HI WATERS DEVIL IN DISGUISE
Walter Vessey
Walter Vessey
4. MONTAUK’S ACADIE, MH
Talbot Sweetapple & Don Gillingham
Talbot Sweetapple