Hunt Test Results Mill Creek Retriever Club

Stake:  Master Hunt
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  May 26, 2012
Judges:  John Hamilton, Yvonne Mangan
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                   
Owner                            
Handler                        
BRIMAC'S ALL THAT JASS SH
BRIAN MACDONALD
BRIAN MACDONALD
SPRINGWATERS TROYS CHANCE
BOSKO & ANASTRAZIJA CENIC
BOSKO CENIC
CH TANNERFORGE BRAVEHEART WCX SH CD
JAMES & DIANE HOPKINS
JAMES HOPKINS
HRCH HEADS UP LIGHTNING STRIKES MH WCX
AL & PAULINE DAVIDSON,
AL DAVIDSON
THE SPRINGWATERS LOVIES DOCTOR
DENISE & EMILE VANDOMMELE
EMILE VANDOMMELE
COOL MAGGY
CLAUDE ROCHON & PIERRE GLOUTNEY
CLAUDE ROCHON
HIGH MILEAGE COPACETIC KID
DAVID & MARTHA KRESS
SANDIE BOND
HRCH BLUENORTH ARCTIC TUNDRA WCX MH QFTR
CHRIS BAYLES & PATRICIA VAN BREGT
CHRIS BAYLES
 
Stake:  Junior Hunt
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  May 26, 2012
Judges:  Alana Cholewa, Ron Craig
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                   
Owner                            
Handler                        
CH DONAMOR CHANGING BLUE TIDE
DON & ANNA MORISON
SANDIE BOND
BEAUSHILOH THUNDER STORM
BOB & KAREN REDPATH
BRIAN MACDONALD
PRAIRIESTORM’S SHOOT TO THRILL
JIM BOOMER,
JIM BOOMER,
COOPERSLANE BUTLER FORBES
DIANNE THOMPSON
DIANNE THOMPSON
FOGO’S SMART MAC DADDY
VALERIE WOODS,
VALERIE WOODS,
AUSTRALIA OF STONEMEAD WC
ROBYN EAMES
ROBYN EAMES
WIMBERWAY’S PLAYBOY PRINCE WC
SHEILA BAKER
SHEILA BAKER
MAKTAWAE SHARP SHOOTER WC
HELLE FISHER
HELLE FISHER
AMY OF STONEMEAD
KATHRYN SURY
KATHRYN SURY
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  27 May, 2012
Judges:  John Hamilton, Yvonne Mangan
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                   
Owner                            
Handler                        
TULLAMORE’S GUNSABLAZING WCX JH CD CGN
JOHN & PAULINE CHOLEWA
ALANA CHOLEWA
HE WANTS IT ALL “OLLIE”
TOM UNGER & NATASH MINOR
SANDIE BOND
UMBER DONCY
RON & VERA BOBSON
RON BOBSON
DOVETAILS WHY NO
SANDIE L. BOND
SANDIE BOND
TANNERFORGE HAPPY ENCHILADA WCI JH RN
JAMES & DIANE HOPKINS
DIANE HOPKINS
GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY B
BARRY TYCHYNSKI
BARRY TYCHYNSKI
 
Stake:  Junior Hunt
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  27 May 2012
Judges:  John Hamilton, Yvonne Mangan
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                   
Owner                            
Handler                        
WIMBERWAY'S PLAYBOY PRINCE WC
SHEILA BAKER
SHEILA BAKER
CH DONAMOR CHANGING BLUE TIDE
DON & ANNA MORISION
SANDIE BOND
MAKTAWAE SHARP SHOOTER WC
HELLE FISHER
HELLE FISHER
KARBITS TNT RUDOLPH VALENTINO CD WC CGN TT HIC
MELISSA BLAZAK
MELISSA BLAZAK
AUSTRALIA OF STONEMEAD WC
ROBYN EAMES
ROBYN EAMES
AMY OF STONEMEAD
KATHRYN SURY
KATHRYN SURY
ESLANA VALENCIA LADY HAMILTON WC
SHEILA BAKER
SHEILA BAKER
CH FISHERCREEKS SHEA OF DARKWATER WC CGN
STEVEN SCHMIDT & BARRY HARRISON
STEVEN SCHMIDT
COOPERSLANE BUTLER FORBES
DIANNE THOMPSON
DIANNE THOMPSON
FOGO'S SMART MAC DADDY
VALERIE WOODS
VALERIE WOODS
PRAIRIESTORM'S SHOOT TO THRILL
JIM BOOMER
JIM BOOMER