Hunt Test Results For PEI Retriever Club

Hunt Test Results For Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association

Stake:  Junior Hunter     
Dogs Entered:   19    
Date:  Sept. 15, 2012     
Judges:    Chris Smith & Ryan McGinn   
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                           
Handler                          
B-LINE’S AUTUMN RUSH WCI    
Pat Van Bregt & Chris Bayles   
Pat Van Bregt   
 TIDEWATERS RED NECK WOMAN    
Wendy Hunter   
Wendy Hunter   
 CH AQUEUS ORYXES JIBBER THE KIBBER WC    
Linda Belleau   
Donna LaHaise   
 GOODASGOLD TIME TO SHINE RA WC CGN    
B. & Wm Brown & Nancy Hatch   
Brenda Brown   
 MONTAUK’S COPPER PENNY   
Bruce Hood   
Bruce Hood   
 AMBERTRAIL’S ROCKET MAN WC    
Leila Marshall   
Leila Marshall   
 B-LINE’S RUSTLIN THRU THE REEDS    
Pat Van Bregt & Chris Bayles  
Pat Van Bregt   
 GOLDENCOL’S TIME FLIES WC RA CD AGI AGJI    
Sandra & Steve Esford   
Sandra Esford   
 HOPE SPRINGS DAISY    
Francois Fouquette   
Francois Fouquette   
 CH TOLLWEST’S SPICE OF BROADWAY WC CD RE CGN    
Kristina Curren   
Kristina Curren   
 SANTA FE’S CROSSIN THE LINE    
Marian Galley   
Marian Galley   
 B-LINE’S DARE TO DANCE THE TIDE WC    
Pat Van Bregt & Chris Bayles   
Pat Van Bregt   
WAGOSH’S LUCKY CHARM
Sharon & Dave Zakos
Sharon Or Dave Zakos
VERMILION’S ONEPENNY TRUE NORTH OF EDTE
Mairon Bennett
Donna LaHaise
SHURMARK’S LUCK OF THE ISLANDS
Derek Samson
Derek Samson
BLUEHERON’S MORNING SUNRISE
Janet Saunders
Janet Saunders
CH GULF BREEZE’S SALTY TANG WC
Sue Kish
Conrad Langlois
 
Stake:    Senior Hunter   
Dogs Entered:   19    
Date:   Sept. 15, 2012    
Judges:    Deb Rusaw & Rita Jones   
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                           
Handler                          
MORNINGLO GOING FOR IT ALL JH WCI   
Gail & Joe Bourgeois   
Gail Bourgeois   
DEADGRASS SKEETS RAISING RUKUS
Robert Hobbs   
Robert Hobbs   
UMBER DONCY
Ron & Vera Bobson   
Ron or Vera Bobson   
GRAHAMGOLDEN TEYA D’ABOYNE
Barbara Drewry   
Sandie Bond   
MICHIE’S HIGH FLYING MAVERICK
Nick Michie & Michelle Totz   
Nick Michie   
URGENT DISPATCH DE BELBECH
Donald Gauthier   
Donald Gauthier   
STERRE TEXAS TYCOON AT LYNWOOD
Susan Roberts & Shelly Blom   
Susan Roberts   
CH DONAMOR CHANGING BLUE TIDE
Don & Anna Morison   
Sandie Bond   
CH KALMEGESS NOTAGUCCI CD WCX
David & Meaghan Campbell   
David Campbell   
DEADGRASS SKEETS LIL GEORGIA
William Gillson   
William Gillson   
CH LYNWOOD’S FAIR MAID OF PERTH WC JH
Susan Roberts   
Susan Roberts  
NORTH RIVER ZACK’S ANNIE GIRL
Randy Henry   
Barbara Drewry   
CULANDUBH’S FOUR LEAF CLOVER
Kelly Crosbie
Ross McLaughlin
HOPE SPRINGS ROUGHWATERS SAM (USA)
Lisa & Rob Hobbs & Jerry Gagnon
Rob Hobbs
WATCH AND LEARN (USA)
Armilda Dixon
Armilda Dxon
 
Stake:   Master Hunter    
Dogs Entered:  25     
Date:  Sept 15, 2012     
Judges:   Bruce Kelly & Laureen Kinney    
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                           
Handler                          
NORTH RIVER ZACK’S ANNIE GIRL   
Randy Henry   
Sandie Bond  
CULANDUBH’S SEINN
Ross McLaughlin & Laurel Cook  
Ross McLaughlin  
FOXGROVE’S ANNIE GET YOUR GUN MH WCX
Sue Kish   
Conrad Langlois  
CULANDUBH’S BALL DUBH
Ross McLaughlin & Laurel Cook   
Ross McLaughlin  
EKINOXBOREAL UNIK SH WCX
Conrad Langlois   
Conrad Langlois  
THE SPRINGWATERS LOVIES DOCTOR
Denise & Emile Vandommele   
Emile Vandommele  
OTCH CH BRANDYWINE HIGHLANDER SHAYE WCX MH
Donna Houlton   
Donna Houlton  
CROSSHARE’S SANDY GOLD TRIGGER MH WCX   
Conrad Langlois   
Conrad Langlois  
FLATLAND’S BLUEJEAN O’KEEFE
Jean Richardson   
Jean Richardson  
FANTASTIQUE QUICK MH
Francois Vezina   
Francois Vezina  
ROWANTIDE’S CELTIC CAP WCX
Liz Macpherson   
Liz Macpherson  
SHURMARK’S GREAT AND POWERFUL JFTR JH
Dave Beacock   
Dave Beacock  
MNH OTCH MILLPOND RED HOT RUKUS MH WCX
John Kuepferling & Laura Brunet
John Kuepferling
BLUENORTH’S MOONLIGHT MADNESS
Will & Sandra Johnson
Will Johnson
EXCELAB TNT DARK GOOSE BUSTER WCX SH
Stephane Poissant
Claude LaFontaine
 
Stake:      Junior Hunter 
Dogs Entered:   19    
Date:  Sept 16, 2012     
Judges:    Chris Smith & Will Johnson   
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                           
Handler                          
MONTAUK’S COPPER PENNY   
Bruce Hood   
Bruce Hood   
CH KEEPSAKE LOCHNQUAY JUST DON’T STOP
Chris Choi   
Donna LaHaise   
B-LINE’S RUSTLIN THRU THE REEDS
Pat Van Bregt & Chris Bayles   
Pat VanBregt   
CH AQUEUS ORYXES JIBBER THE KEBBER WC
Linda Belleau   
Donna LaHaise   
TIDEWATERS RED NECK WOMAN
Wendy Hunter   
Wendy Hunter   
GOODASGOLD TIME TO SHINE RA WC CGN
Brenda & Wm Brown & Nancy Hatch   
Brenda Brown   
AMBERTRAIL’S ROCKET MAN WC
Leila Marshall   
Leila Marshall   
B-LINE’S AUTUMN RUSH WCI
Pat Van Bregt & Chris Bayles   
Pat Van Bregt   
BLUEHERON’S MORNING SUNRISE
Janet Saunders   
Janet Saunders   
SHURMARK’S LUCK OF THE ISLANDS
Derek Samson   
Derek Samson   
ZOMARICK SIR THUNDERSTORM
Dianick Michaud   
Daniel Rochette   
SANTA FE’S CROSSIN THE LINE
Marian Galley   
Marian Galley   
VERMILION’S ONEPENNY TRUE NORTH OF EDTE
Mairon Bennett
Donna LaHaise
GOLDENCOL’S TIME FLIES WC RA CD AGI AGJI
Sandra & Steve Esford
Sandra Esford
HOPE SPRINGS DAISY
Francois Fouquette
Francois Fouquette
CH GULF BREEZE’S SALTY TANG WC
Sue Kish
Conrad Langlois
 
Stake:     Senior Hunter  
Dogs Entered:   17    
Date:  Sept. 16, 2012     
Judges:     Jean Richardson & Ryan McGinn  
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                           
Handler                          
 CH KALMEGESS NOTAGUCCI CD WCX   
David & Meaghan Campbell 
David Campbell  
UMBER DONCY
Ron & Vera Bobson   
Ron or Vera Bobson  
DEADGRASS SKEET’S RAISING RUKUS
Rob Hobbs   
Rob Hobbs  
 MICHIE’S HIGH FLYING MAVERICK   
Nick Michie & Michelle Totz   
Nick Michie  
HOPE SPRINGS ROUGHWATERS SAM (USA)
Lisa & Rob Hobbs & Jerry Gagnon   
Rob Hobbs  
NORTH RIVER ZACK’S ANNIE GIRL
Randy Henry   
Barbara Drewry  
SKEETERCREEK CRAMPTON’S JEN WCX CD JH
Donald Crampton   
Donald Crampton  
WATCH AND LEARN (USA)
Armilda Dixon   
Armilda Dixon  
 
Stake:    Master Hunter   
Dogs Entered:   25
Date:  Sept. 16, 2012     
Judges:   Bruce Kelly & Deb Rusaw    
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                           
Handler                          
FIFTHAVENUE’S GUINESS KID
Francois Vezina & Jean Richardson
Francois Vezina   
NORTH RIVER ZACK’S ANNIE GIRL
Randy Henry    
Sandie Bond   
CULANDUBH’S BALL DUBH
Ross McLaughlin & Laurel Cook    
Ross McLaughlin   
THE SPRINGWATERS LOVIES DOCTOR
Denise & Emile Vandommele    
Emile Vandommele   
HIGH MILEAGE COPACETIC KID
David & Martha Kress    
Sandie Bond   
CULANDUBH’S SEINN
Ross McLaughlin & Laurel Cook    
Ross McLaughlin   
FLATLAND’S BLUEJEAN O’KEEFE
Jean Richardson    
Francois Vezina   
CROSSHARE’S SANDY GOLD TRIGGER MH WCX
Conrad Langlois    
Conrad Langlois   
OTCH CH BRANDYWINE HIGHLANDER SHAYE WCX MH
Donna Houlton    
Donna Houlton   
FANTASTIQUE QUICK MH
Francois Vezina    
Francois Vezina   
EKINOXBOREAL UNIK SH WCX
Conrad Langlois    
Conrad Langlois   
ROWANTIDE’S CELTIC CAP WCX
Liz Macpherson    
Liz Macpherson   
NMH OTCH MILLPOND RED HOT RUKUS MH WCX
John Keupferling & Laura Brunet
John Keupferling
EXCELAB TNT DARK GOOSE BUSTER WCX SH
Stephane Poissant
Claude LaFontaine