Hunt Test Results For Sunpoke Retriever Club

Stake:  JUNIOR HUNT TEST
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  SATURDAY, JULY 6, 2013
Judges:  DAN YEOMANS AND DEREK DUNN
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                                                         
Handler                                          
DEEP RUN 4'S LILY'S WILLOW ANGEL
Gail Wright Williams & Blair Williams
Gail Wright Williams
PYEPEKE'S GOLDEN BROOKE
June Hooper
June Hooper
GOLDENDREAMS READY SET GO
Catherine Veysey
Catherine Veysey
CH WOOD DUCK'S ROSE OF TRALEE
A. Gertrude Haslett
A. Gertrude Haslett
GOLDENDREAMS GOING ROGUE
Cynthia Trann (Simm)
Cynthia Trann (Simm)
 
Stake:  SENIOR HUNTER
Dogs Entered:  3
Date:  SATURDAY, JULY 6, 2013
Judges:  DAN YEOMANS & DEREK DUNN
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                                                         
Handler                                          
TIDE ROCK'S SEA STAR SALTY MIST
Jean Stauning
Jim Pickunka
 
Stake:  MASTER HUNTER
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  SATURDAY, JULY 6, 2013
Judges:  DAN YEOMANS & DEREK DUNN
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                                                         
Handler                                          
BLACKDUC PATITA OF BRIARWOOD
Robin Hoagland, Kathleen Wolf, Thomas Hoagland
Jim Pickunka
GOLDENDREAMS GOOD TO GO
Cynthia Trann (Simm)
Cynthia Trann (Simm)
YORTON'S BLUE WATER MARAUDER
Jim Pickunka
Jim Pickunka
HUNTERSBEST LIVING THE DREAM
Kathy Burns
Kathy Burns
 
Stake:  JUNIOR HUNT TEST
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  SUNDAY, JULY 7, 2013
Judges:  GEORGE BURNS & KATHY BURNS
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                                                         
Handler                                          
DEEP RUN 4'S LILY'S WILLOW ANGEL
Gail Wright Williams & Blair Williams
Gail Wright Williams
PYEPEKE'S GOLDEN BROOKE
June Hooper
June Hooper
GOLDENDREAMS READY SET GO
Catherine Veysey
Catherine Veysey
TITAN'S GOOSE DOWN BLACK SADIE
Mitchell Schriver
Mitchell Schriver
 
Stake:  SENIOR HUNTER
Dogs Entered:  3
Date:  SUNDAY, JULY 7, 2013
Judges:  GEORGE BURNS & KATHY BURNS
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                                                         
Handler                                          
TIDE ROCK'S SEA STAR SALTY MIST
Jean Stauning
Jim Pickunka
BELLA'S WATERFOWL MAFIA OTTER
Matthew Wilson
Matthew Wilson
 
Stake:  MASTER HUNTER
Dogs Entered:  3
Date:  SUNDAY, JULY 7, 2013
Judges:  GEORGE BURNS & KATHY BURNS
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                         
Owner                                                                         
Handler                                          
BLACKDUC PATITA OF BRIARWOOD
Robin Hoagland, Kathleen Wolf, Thomas Hoagland
Jim Pickunka
RIDGETOP'S MAXUS
Ray and Nancy Bougie
Ray Bougie
YORTON'S BLUE WATER MARAUDER
Jim Pickunka
Jim Pickunka