Hunt Test Results for Mill Creek Retriever Club

 
Stake:  Master Hunt Test
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  24 May 2014
Judges:  Ron Craig, Skip Leo Snow
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
HRCH JERRYRU’S EBONY ROSE
JUDE DE’NIESE               
JUDE DE’NIESE
PRAIRIESTORM’S SHOOT TO THRILL SH WCX
JIM BOOMER
JIM BOOMER
FTCH ELMINGO’S PRIME SUSPECT
JILL CHALMERS
JILL CHALMERS
HRCH TEN BEARS SMOKE POTATO SURPRISE
MICHEAL FORD
JUDE DE’NIESE
THE SPRINGWATER RUN FOR THE CURE
DENNIS & CHERYL RITCHIE
DENNIS RITCHIE
THE SPRINGWATERS LOVIES DOCTOR
DENISE & EMILE VANDOMMELE
EMILE VANDOMMELE
DOVETAIL’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS
GARY & BRENDA BALL
BRENDA BALL
UH HRCH WALKING TALL’S BOMERANG SMACK WCX
JUDE DENIESE & AMBER GIFFEN
JUDE DE’NIESE
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt Test
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  25 May 2014
Judges:  Ron Craig, Yvonne A. Mangan
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
PINEBANK’S ENCORE PERFORMER WCX JH RA TDX
LAURA MCKAY
LAURA MCKAY
AJTOP BLACK CHARLIE ANGEL JH WCX
BRUCE KELLY
BRUCE KELLY
B-LINE’S AUTUMN RUSH JH WCX
CHRIS BAYLES & PATRICIA VAN BREGT
PATRICIA VAN BREGT
 
Stake:  Junior Hunt Test
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  25 May 2014
Judges:  Ron Craig, Yvonne A. Mangan
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
WOODECOY’S PENELOPE
WILLIAM PAPPAS
WILLIAM PAPPAS
AMBERTRAIL VALENCIA HAYDEN
JOHN F. HAMILTON
JOHN F. HAMILTON
CH FARGORIDGE’S MADE TO ORDER RA WC
KATHLEEN & ALBERT GATRELL
KATHLEEN GATRELL
SHEMANO’S CATCHER IN THE RYE
JAMES LINDSAY
JAMES LINDSAY
ZANIRI’S STORM HITS SUNHILLOW
LINDA BRYERTON
LINDA BRYERTON
WHISKEY CREEKS SOUR MASH
DAVID LANCASTER
DAVID LANCASTER
LONGGUN’S SUNDANCE KID
PETER BRAUN & JUDY BERNTSEN
PETER BRAUN
B-LINE’S TEALGROVE MAGIC MAN
CHRIS BAYLES & PATRICIA VAN BREGT
CHRIS BAYLES
WYCKOFFS COLE PORTER OF VALENCIA
JOHN F. HAMILTON
JOHN F. HAMILTON