Hunt Test Results for Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club

Stake:  Junior Hunt Test
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  July 4, 2015
Judges:  Catherine Veysey and Gilbert White
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
REDZONE'S A BIT OV MISCHIEF, WC, RN
Diane Loiseau
Diane Loiseau
GCH GHOSTSTONE'S OTTERLY FANTASTIC HOLLYWOOD KID, WCI
Fil and Gina Craver
Gail Wright Williams
TONY'S LITTLE BUDDY, WC
Tony Henderson
Tony Henderson
GOLDEDREAMS GOING ROGUE
Cynthia Trann
Cindy Trann
CANDEDE'S MIGHTY CHESS
Paul Duplessis
Paul Duplessis
CH LOYAL LABRADORS LEIGHRA LACED WITH PROMISE, CGN, RA, WC
Lori Neily
Lori Neily
BRODIE DE ROUBOY
Mel Vance
Mel Vance
KARE'S LITTLE BOUY BLUE, WC
Derek W. Dunn and Pamela G. Dunn
Derek Dunn
SHURMARK WINGMAN
Dan Yeomans
Dan Yeomans
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt Test
Dogs Entered:  3
Date:  July 4, 2015
Judges:  Derek Dunn and Gilbert White
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
               None
               
               
 
Stake:  Master Hunt Test
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  July 4, 2015
Judges:  Derek Dunn and Gilbert White
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
EXCELAB BLACK NOVA
Edith Lavoie
Benoit Durand
HARRICANA GAZELLE, SH, WCX, CGN
Pierre Girard
Pierre Girard
MOTCH FOXGROVE'S GUILTY AS CHARGED, SH, WCX, AGI, AGIJ
Fred Bergeron
Fred Bergeron
GOLDENDREAMS GOOD TO GO, TD, CDX, WCX, SH
Cindy Trann
Cindy Trann
DU FJORD HIGH TECH, CGN
Benoit Durand
Benoit Durnad
ZOMARICK LADY KEITA, WCX, SH, CDX
Jean-Pierre Belisle
Jean-Pierre Belisle
BAYATCH BREEZE ENZO
Laurie Néron
Laurie Néron
NMH TOPBRASS TURBO DIESEL, MH
Dan Yeomans
Dan Yeomans
BELLAS WATERFOWL MAFIA OTTER
Matthew Wilson
Matthew Wilson
 
Stake:  Junior Hunter
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  July 5, 2015
Judges:  Catherine Veysey and John Sellick
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
REDZONE'S A BIT OV MISCHIEF, WC, RN
Diane Loiseau
Diane Loiseau
TONY'S LITTLE BUDDY, WC
Tony Henderson
Tony Henderson
GCH GHOSTSTONE'S OTTERLY FANTASTIC HOLLYWOOD KID, WCI
Fil and Gina Craver
Gail Wright Williams
GOLDENDREAMS GOING ROGUE
Cynthia Trann
Cindy Trann
SHURMARK WINGMAN
Dan Yeomans
Dan Yeomans
KARE'S LITTLE BOUY BLUE, WC
Derek W. Dunn and Pamela G. Dunn
Derek Dunn
CH LOYAL LABRADORS LEIGHRA LACED WITH PROMISE, CGN, RA, WC
Lori Neily
Lori Neily
BRODIE DE ROUBOY, WC
Mel Vance
Mel Vance
 
Stake:  Senior Hunter
Dogs Entered:  3
Date:  July 5, 2015
Judges:  Roger Bannister and John Sellick
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
None 
               
               
 
Stake:  Master Hunter
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  July 5, 2015
Judges:  Derek Dunn and John Sellick
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
HARRICANA GAZELLE, SH, WCX, CGN
Pierre Girard
Pierre Girard
GOLDENDREAMS GOOD TO GO, TD, CDX, WCX, SH
Cindy Trann
Cindy Trann
ZOMARICK LADY KEITA, WCX, SH, CDX
Jean-Pierre Belisle
Jean-Pierre Belisle
BAYWATCH BREEZE ENZO, SH
Laurie Néron
Laurie Néron
MOTCH FOXGROVE'S GUILTY AS CHARGED, SH, WCX, AGI, AGIJ
Fred Bergeron
Fred Bergeron
BELLAS WATERFOWL MAFIA OTTER, MH
Matthew Wilson
Matthew Wilson