Hunt Test Results for Club du chien rapporteur de l'Estrie

Stake:  JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 6, 2014
Judges:  Daniel Desgagné & Sylvain Blanchette
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
#1 Redtaillabs Lucky
Simon Hodge
Simon Hodge
#4 Redtaillabs Roxy
Michel Soucy
Michel Soucy
#5 Nahèle De Richelieu
Étienne Arnault
Étienne Arnault
#6 Montaulk's Innu
Steve Larouche
Steve Larouche
#7 Uniklab Nala
Sébastien Yelle
Sébastien Yelle
#9 Knightcastle Black Arrow
Claude Rochon
Claude Rochon
#11 Uniklab Jay
Pierre Coté
Pierre Coté
 
Stake:  SENIOR
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  June 6, 2014
Judges:  Daniel Desgagné & Sylvain Blanchette
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
#1 Harricanan Sarcelle WCI
Emile André Kearney
Émile André Kearney
#3 Excelab Quick Turbo Rogue JH WCI
Chad Whittiker
Chad Whittiker
#4 Dandesg Boogie Sultan
Réjean Tremblay & Yvan Harvey
Yvan harvey
#5 Harricana Si Rbt Dynamite
Bernard Roberge
Bernard Roberge
#6 Ajtop Dancing Queen Samba
Jeremy Harvey
Jeremy Harvey
#7 Uniklab Go Amos
Claude Lafontaine
Claude Lafontaine
#9 Harricana Danoise
Bernard Roberge
Bernard Roberge
 
Stake:  MASTER
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  June 6, 2014
Judges:  Gatson Lamothe & John Kuepferling
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
#3 Rocky Mtn Ivory Meg
Pierre Lavoie
Jamie Balesdent
#4 Riveron's Reboundto Tex
Danny Lemay
Danny Lemay
#5 AJTop Prunelle MH
Yvan Morissette
Yvan Morissette
#6 AJTop Black Keenness Rookie PK MH
Richard Bourdeau
Richard Bourdeau
#8 Ajtop Black Drako MH
Sylvain Laurier
Sylvain Laurier
#10 NMH 2xGMH See The Difference of Memphré MH WCX
Alain Jetté & Sophie Dussault
Alain Jetté
#13 Riveblanche Maxus MH
Luc Arnold
Luc Arnold
#15 AJTop Cruises Pride MH
Alain Jetté
Alain Jetté
 
Stake:  JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 7, 2014
Judges:  Alain Jetté & Sylvain Laurier
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
#1 Riveron Cash Wilson
Andrew Wilson
Andrew Wilson
#2 Foxfrove's Everything Jake WCI
Colin Davies
Colin Davies
#3 Redtaillabs Roxy
Michel Soucy
Michel Soucy
#4 Redtaillabs Lucky
Simon Hodge
Simon Hodge
#5 Montauk's Innu
Steve Larouche
Steve Larouche
#6 Nahèle de Richelieu
Étienne Arnault
Étienne Arnault
#7 Redzone's a bit of Mischeif
 
 
#9 Knightcastle Black Arrow
Claude Rochon
Claude Rochon
#10 Berthot Rook
Gabriel LAkoie
Gabriel LAjoie
#11 Uniklab Jay
Pierre Coté
Pierre Coté
 
Stake:  SENIOR
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  June 7, 2014
Judges:  Alain Jetté & Danny Lemay
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
#2 Dansdesg Boogie Sultan
Réjean Tremblay & Yvan Harvey
Yvan Harvey
#5 Uniklab Go Amos
Claude Lafontaine
Claude Lafontaine
#6 Ajtop Dancing Quenn Samba
Jeremy Harvey
Jeremy Harvey
 
Stake:  MASTER
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  June 7, 2014
Judges:  Luc Arnold & Daniel Desgagné
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                           
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
#1 Zomarick LAdy Keita WCX SH
Jean- Pierre Bélisle
Jean- Pierre Bélisle
#4 AJTop Black Keenness Rookie PK SH
Richard Bourdeau
Richard Bourdeau
#10 Excelab Quick Land Ahoy Gunner
Stéphane Poissant
Claude Lafontaine