Hunt Test Results for Labrador Owners Club

Stake:  Junior
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  May 28th, 2016
Judges:  Tim Marshall and Gary Charchalis
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
Hawthorn Rising Sun PCD WC
Elizabeth Pask
Elizabeth Pask
CH Tormentil Indigo at Gorsebrook WC
J. Leslier Grant
Leslie Grant / Sharon Harris
Wyckoff's Redbull 'N' Beer
Imelda Rutte
Imelda Rutte
Cool Under Pressure
David Robb
David Robb
Cool Princesse Mia
Claude Rochon
Miriam Cool Rochon
Pinebank Blueskyes of Santosha
Sandy Straw and Susie Bell
Sandy Straw
Ch Pinebank Cloudbrst of SanTosha WC TD
Susie Bell and Sandy Straw
Susie Bell
Cawarra's Handyman
Diane Kendall
Diane Kendall
 
Stake:  Senior
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  May 28th, 2016
Judges:  Tim Marshall and Gail Bourgeois
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
Redwyn's Talk of the Town WCX JH
Bev Keith and Sue Miller
Sue Miller
Golden Dream Going Rogue TD JH CDX WC
Cindy Trann
Cindy Trann
Bester's Creek Flyer Mya
Ray Bester
Ray Bester
Top Ends Cool Breeze
Alison Petrie
Alison Petrie
Redwyn's Pleiades Bright Star WCX JH
Bev Keith and Sue Miller
Sue Miller
 
Stake:  Master
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  May 28th, 2016
Judges:  Don Gillingham and Emile Vandommele
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
Ch MOTCh Pinebank Tannerforge Nachoman WCX RE
Susie Bell
Susie Bell
Grahamgolden Teya D'Aboyne
Barbara Drewry
Sandie Bond
AJTop Black Charlie Angel WCX SH
Bruce Kelly
Bruce Kelly
Dana's Keena of Longpoint
Vera Aherne
Vera Aherne
Umber Doncy
Ron and Vera Bobson
Ron Bobson
AFTCH FTCH Mjolnir's Dana of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Vera Aherne
Dakota Creek's Royal Navigator MH
Chris and Sue Snow
Sue Snow
HR UH B-Line's Autumn Rush MH WCX
Pat Van Bregt and Chris Bayles
Pat Van Bregt
 
Stake:  Junior
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  May 29th, 2016
Judges:  Pearl McGinn and Jason Unger
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
Hawthorn Rising Sun PCD WC
Elizabeth Pask
Elizabeth Pask
CH Pinebank Cloudbrst of SanTosha WC TD
Susie Bell and Sandy Straw
Susie Bell
Wyckoff's Redbull 'N' Beer
Imelda Rutte
Imelda Rutte
Cool Under Pressure
David Robb
David Robb
Pinebank Blueskyes of Santosha
Sandy Straw and Susie Bell
Susie Bell
Cawarra's Handyman
Diane Kendall
Diane Kendall
 
Stake:  Senior
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  May 29th, 2016
Judges:  Pearl McGinn and Jill Chalmers
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
Skeeterchreek's Chase Mikchandy WC JH
Andy Mikolaiczyk
Andy Mikolaiczyk
Top Ends Cool Breeze
Alison Petrie
Alison Petrie
Wyckoff's Red Fern
Garrett Roberts
Garrett Roberts
Prairiestorm Shoot and Reload JH
Emile and Denise Vandommele
Emile Vandommele
Redwyn's Pleiades Bright Star WCX JH
Bev Keith and Sue Miller
Sue Miller
CH Whiskey Creek's Sour Mash WC JH
David Lancaster
David Lancaster
 
Stake:  Master
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  May 29th, 2016
Judges:  Don Gillingham and Peter Ferin
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
Ch MOTCh Pinebank Tannerforge Nachoman WCX RE
Susie Bell
Susie Bell
The Springwaters Lovies Doctor
Emile and Denise Vandommele
Emile Vandommele
Umber Doncy
Ron and Vera Bobson
Ron Bobson
HR UH B-Lines Autumn Rush MH WCX
Patricia Van Bregt and Chris Bayles
Pat Van Bregt
Dakota Creek's Royal Navigator MH
Chris and Sue Snow
Sue Snow