Hunt Test Results for Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club

Stake:  JUNIOR HUNT TEST
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  9 JUY 2016
Judges:  Donald Gillingham and Catherine Veysey
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
HIDDEN MARSH MAPLE
Kevin Leboeuf
Kevin Leboeuf
CH DRIFTWOOD'S ANNALOU MARIE, CGN, RE, CD,DD, BDD, WC
R. Gary Faloon, Q.C.
Wendy Bennett
NADIR REMMIE, WC
Isaac Billings
Isaac Billings
CH SILVERCREEK'S LONE STAR AT WILDBROOK, WC
Nancy and Gerald Dagley
Nancy Dagley
ZOMARICK SIR LEVY'S STRAUSS, WC
Greg Henry
Greg Henry
DOCKCOVE'S KNOXVILLE
John Wagner
John Wagner
YORKTON'S LITTLE LULU
Corinne Lounsbury
Corinne Lounsburry
 
Stake:  SENIOR HUNT TEST
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  9 JULY 2016
Judges:  Donald Gillingham and Catherine Veysey
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
GOLDENDREAMS GOING ROGUE, JH
Cindy Trann
Cindy Trann
DOCKCOVE'S WILLY, JH
Bob Bradley
Bob Bradley
 
Stake:  MASTER HUNT TEST
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  9 JULY 2016
Judges:  Stephen Hutt and Emile Vandormmele
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
DU FJORD HIGH TECH, MH, CD, CGN
Benoit Durand
Benoit Durand
GOLDENDREAMS GOOD TO GO, TD, CDX, WCX, SH
Cindy Trann
Cindy Trann
STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN HUNTERSBEST, SH
Don Gillingham
Don Gillingham
HARRICANA GAZELLE, MH, WCX, CD, CGN
Pierre Girard
Pierre Girard
 
Stake:  JUNIOR HUNT TEST
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  10 JULY 2016
Judges:  Don Gillingham and Gail Wright Williams
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
DOCKCOVE'S KNOXVILLE
John Wagner
John Wagner
WBK BUNNY
Corinne Lounsbury
Corinne Lousnbury
CH DRIFTWOOD'S ANNALOU MARIE, CGN, RE, CD, DD, BDD, WC
R. Gary Faloon, Q.C.
Wendy Bennet
NADIR REMMIE, WC
Isaac Billings
Isaac Billings
HIDDEN MARSH MAPLE
Kevin Leboeuf
Kevin Leboeuf
ZOMARICK SIR LEVY'S STRAUSS, WC
Greg Henry
Greg Henry
 
Stake:  SENIOR HUNT TEST
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  10 July 16
Judges:  Donald Gillingham and Catherine Veysey
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
GOLDENDREAMS GOING ROGUE, JH
Cindy Trann
Cindy Trann
DOCKCOVE'S WILLY
Bob Bradley
Bob Bradley
PRAIRESTORM SHOOT AND RELAOD, JH
Emile and Denise Vandormmele
Emile Vandormmele
TONY'S LITTLE BUDDY II, JH, WCI
Tony Henderson
Tony Henderson
 
Stake:  MASTER HUNT TEST
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  10 JULY 2016
Judges:  Pamela Dunn and Dan Yeomans
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
DU FJORD HIGH TECH, MH, CD, CGN
Benoit Durand
Benoit Durand
HARRICANA GAZELLE, MH, WCX. CD. CGN
Pierre Girard
Pierre Girard
STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN HUNTERSBEST, SH
Don Gillingham
Don Gillingham