Licensed Retriever Hunt Test for Labrador Owners Club

Stake:  Junior
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  Saturday May 27, 2017
Judges:  Mark Edwards and Jason Ungar
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
CH PRETTYRIVER CAILIN ALAINN WC CD RA CGN (Bella)
Gordon KERR
Gordon KERR
JAUNENOIR'S REVE DE CHOCOLAT (Diesel)
Brad HUDSON
Brad HUDSON
JERRYRU MIDNIGHT ARCHER (Archer)
Dana SCHULTZ
Dana SCHULTZ
TIDEWATERS WILEY RILEY (Riley)
Robin MACLEAN
Robin MACLEAN
EREBUS WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA CGN (Levi)
Katherine KIRKPATRICK
Katherine KIRKPATRICK
ROSECREST STEL (Steel)
Phil HORNBY
Phil HORNBY
STERRE SPIRIT OF THE WEST (Tana)
Shelly BLOM
Shelly BLOM
PINEBANK SUNDANCE OF SANTOSHA (Cassie)
Laura MCKAY
Laura MCKAY
NOW OR NEVER PUNCH WINGMASTER (Punch)
Barry TYCHYNSKI
Barry TYCHYNSKI
BIG WOODS CABALA (Bella)
Mike BURR
Mike BURR
 
Stake:  Senior Hunter
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  Saturday May 27, 2017
Judges:  John Chevalier and Gail Bourgeois
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
RIO RANCH SEA ME GO JH, CD, WCX (Trip)
Tim MARSHALL
Tim MARSHALL
OTCH AGMCH GOLDENCOL KNOCK ME OFF MY FEET TDX WCX JH RA (Slam)
Marcia HALLIDAY
Marcia HALLIDAY
UNIKLAB JAY (Jay Jay)
Pierre COTÉ
Pierre COTÉ
CARROLL’S WATERFOWL MAVERICK (Maverick)
Paul CARROLL
Paul CARROLL
AJTOP DUKE BLACK THUNDER (Duke)
Paulo SAMPAIO
Sandie BOND
CJ'S DET-A-NATORS-TANK (Tank)
Susan NICHOLS
Barry TYCHYNSKI
COOL WATERFORCE EXPLOSION (Zoey)
Myriam COOL-ROCHON
Myriam COOL-ROCHON
CH. PINEBANK CLOUDBRST OF SANTOSHA JH,WCI,TDX,PCD,RN (Reignie
Susan BELL, Sandra STRAW
Susan BELL
 
Stake:  Master Hunt
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  Saturday May27, 2017
Judges:  Ross McLaughlin and Gary Ball
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
STERRE TEXAS BLUEBONNET MH WCX CGN (Bonnie)
Shelly BLOM
Shelly BLOM
CH MOTCH PINEBANK TANNERFORGE NACHO MAN MH, WCX, RE (Nacho Man)
Susan BELL
Susan BELL
GRHRCH UH MICHIE'S HIGH FLYING MAVERICK (Maverick)
Nick MICHIE
Nick MICHIE
SKEETERCREEK'S CHASE MIKCHANDY WCX SH (Chase)
Andy MIKOLAICZYK
Andy MIKOLAICZYK
HRCH UH AJTOP MUTNJEFF'S PRINCESS TOO (Tilly)
Jeff WILLIAMSON
Jeff WILLIAMSON
UNIKLAB GO AMOS MH (Amos)
Claude LAFONTAINE
Claude LAFONTAINE
HRCH UH AJTOP LUCK OF THE TEXAS DRAW (Ace)
Nick MICHIE
Nick MICHIE
CH. CAROWAY WATERFOWL LORD STANLEY, SH (Stanley)
Helene PAQUETTE, Yves SYLVAIN
Yves SYLVAIN
 
Stake:  Junior Hunt
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  Sunday May 28, 2017
Judges:  Ross McLaughlin and Gary Charchalis
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
JERRYRU MIDNIGHT ARCHER (Archer)
Dana SCHULTZ
Dana SCHULTZ
TIDEWATERS WILEY RILEY (Riley)
Robin MACLEAN
Robin MACLEAN
AUDEO'S ROADRUNNER, TD (Beep)
Sue REUSS
Sue REUSS
MACHONE'S SWEET MEMORIES
Kim MACH
Filmore CRAVER
ROSECREST STEL (Steel)
Phil HORNBY
Phil HORNBY
BLACKFRIAR TRIVIAL PURSUIT WC (Trivia)
Rachel T. HILL
Rachel T. HILL
STERRE SPIRIT OF THE WEST (Tana)
Shelly BLOM
Shelly BLOM
 
Stake:  Senior Hunt
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  Sunday May 28, 2017
Judges:  Gail Bourgeois and John Chevalier
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
RIO RANCH SEA ME GO JH, CD, WCX (Trip)
Tim MARSHALL
Tim MARSHALL
COOL WATERFORCE EXPLOSION (Zoey)
Myriam COOL-ROCHON
Myriam COOL-ROCHON
 
Stake:  Master Hunt
Dogs Entered:  17
Date:  Sunday May 28, 2017
Judges:  Gary Ball and Ray Bester
Name of Dog That Qualified                                                                                   
Owner                                                          
Handler                                          
STERRE TEXAS BLUEBONNET MH WCX CGN (Bonnie)
Shelly BLOM
Shelly BLOM
CH MOTCH PINEBANK TANNERFORGE NACHO MAN MH, WCX, RE (Nacho Man)
Susan BELL
Susan BELL
HRCH AJTOP SADEAN'S SAMCRO (Gemma)
Dean ROY
Dean ROY
HRCH UH AJTOP MUTNJEFF'S PRINCESS TOO (Tilly)
Jeff WILLIAMSON
Jeff WILLIAMSON
NMH GMHR-IIII UH DAKOTA CREEK'S ROYAL NAVIGATOR MH (AM/CAN) (Gee)
Susan SNOW
Susan SNOW
HRCH UH AJTOP BIG 5 SAFARI (Safari)
Sheldon JAMES
Dean ROY
GRHRCH UH MICHIE'S HIGH FLYING MAVERICK (Maverick)
Nick MICHIE
Nick MICHIE
AJTOP BLACK CHARLIE ANGEL WCX SH (Charlie
Bruce KELLY
Bruce KELLY
HRCH UH AJTOP LUCK OF THE TEXAS DRAW (Ace)
Nick MICHIE
Nick MICHIE