Running Order and Callbacks

Updated Monday September 27, 9:00 pm
 
Note: Dogs no longer in contention will appear in gray text with series dropped
Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage. If you don’t, you will not see updated pages.
 
No
Dog Name                                                                
Owner                                      
Handler                                    
Series
1
Beluga's Black Brew
Tim Mueller
Kenny Trott
4
2
FTCH Diamond Brook's VL Earl MH
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
7
3
Stormycreek's Mia
David Yeo
Charles Dygos
7
4
Maralan’s Fifty Fifty
Don Pollock
Don Pollock/Glenn Norton
3
5
FTCH AFTCH Churn Creek Chaser
Nolan and Karen Nelkenbrecher
Nolan Nelkenbrecher/Dan DeVos
7
6
FTCH AFTCH Runnin's Molly B
Brian Clasby
Brian Clasby/Mickey Rawlins
9
7
FTCH AFTCH Walk on the Wild Side
James Swanson
James Swanson
F
8
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
4
9
Heads Up Tracks in the Taiga JFTR, QFTR***
Judith Myers
Judy Myers
4
10
FTCH AFTCH Bluenorths Alces Americana (Moose)
Ed Zeerip
Ray Smith/Kevin Cheff
7
11
FTCH AFTCH Pilkingtons Kayte of Southgate
William Cumming
Lorne Langevin
2
12
AFC FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir's Arwen Evenstar
Peter Mottola
Charles Dygos
2
13
Pokolodi's Go Go Sally
Bobby Lindsay
Rick Regamble
3
14
FC Mr. Oliver D. Place
Grady Peacock
Kenny Trott
F
15
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint’s Star of Ladnermarsh
Jerome So
Dan DeVos
9
16
Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gordon and Marlene Benn
Gord Benn
6
17
AFTCH Graces Divine Destiny
Jerry Burmaster
Ray Smith
7
18
Creekside Sassie Sally
martin pinder
Martin Pinder/Don Little
2
19
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Norman Elder
Colin McNicol
F
20
NMH GMH HRCH OTCH Tamsus Miss Daily
John Mairs
John Mairs
3
21
BIGGUN'S OVER TUCQUAN
Murray Murphy
Charles Dygos
7
22
FTCH Buckshots Rock Your World
Alma Lalley
Kevin Cheff
8
23
Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple JFTR
Daniel Shnitka
Daniel Shnitka/Birgit Juergensen
F
24
FC AFC Taylorlab Calumet's Big Blue
Sharon Gierman
Sharon Gierman
Winner
25
FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir's Dana of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
3
26
A Splash Of Roses
Joe and Gail Harris
Kenny Trott
3
27
FTCH AFTCH Shades of Black IV
Al McKean
Al McKean
4
28
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Spice Girl
C. Robert James
Bob James
Scratch
29
Baypoint's Ms Frenchy
Laurent LeBlanc
Laurent LeBlanc
4
30
FTCH RPM Hard as a Rock
William and Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
6
31
FTCH Wynflat's G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
3
32
Maralan's Man in Black JFTR QFTR
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
6
33
Avatar's Frederique
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
7
34
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH FC L And L Black Tie Affair
Howard Simson
Kevin Cheff
9
35
AFTCH Topbrass Smooth as Silk
Medie Robinson
Dan DeVos
3
36
Millpond Mulligan
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
3
37
FTCH Dream Dancin
Ben Jackson
Rick Regamble
Scratch
38
Revilo's At Full Tilt
Marcy Wright
Kenny Trott/Marcy Wright
7
39
Tiny's Skyhawk
Dennis Harwood
Charles Dygos
2
40
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington/Colin McNicol
4
41
Wingbusters Skys the Limit
Todd Fournier
Todd Fournier
F
42
After Five
Jim Dorobek
Ray Smith
F
43
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Black Hawk Down
Gary Randall
Gary Randall
6
44
FTCH Revilo's Easy Pic
Ray & Ellen Koskinen
Ray Koskinen
4
45
AFTCH L And L Just A Gigolo
Howard Simson
Kevin Cheff
6
46
FTCH AFTCH Jaybar Madison Avenue
Diana Howard
Dan DeVos
9
47
FTCH AFTCH HRCH Waterstrike Ramblin Bramble CD
Daniel Shnitka
Daniel Shnitka/Birgit Juergensen
4
48
RPM Trip
Nyles Watson
Charles Dygos
7
49
L And L'S Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
3
50
Znfndel Laughing Ladies Sinner
Max Morton
Kenny Trott
7
51
FTCH AFTCH FifthAvenue's Mighty Maximus
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
4
52
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Rockin' Reba
Gordon and Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
7
53
NMH Candlewood's HighMileage Hope *** MH
David Kress
Marty Kress/Dave Kress
7
54
FTCH AFTCH Heads Up Fire in the Hole
Lynn Nelson
Lynn Nelson
6
55
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
3
56
FTCH Downtown Smacken Around
Donna Woolham
Dan DeVos
F
57
The Springwaters Magnum Force
Ron Malton & Irene Batson
Charles Dygos
4
58
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's C.E.O.
Al McKean
Al McKean
3
59
FTCH Laird's Cynful Wisdom
Chris & Cynthia Parkinson
Kevin Cheff
7
60
AFC Calumet's Mein Soupster
Harold Gierman
Sharon Gierman
4
61
AFTCH TaylorLabs Countess
Laurent LeBlanc
Laurent LeBlanc
3
62
FC FTCH LKY's Controlled Burn
Brad & Diane Clow
Kenny Trott
F
63
FTCH AFTCH She's Gonna Rip
Bobby Lindsay
Rick Regamble
F
64
AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
C. Robert James
Bob James
2
65
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going all the Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
9
66
AFC Jaybar Click On
Betty and William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
7
67
FTCH Reaction Abbey Dixie
Richard Inculet
Dan DeVos
3
68
FTCH Sloan of Sweetwater
Raymond Smith
Raymond D Smith
F
69
HRCH Waterstrike North Star
Daniel Shnitka
Birgit Juergensen/Daniel Shnitka
2
70
FTCH AFTCH Pilkington Casper Of Mt Granite
Gerry Burmaster
Kevin Cheff
F
71
Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock JFTR QFTR
Ian Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
7
72
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Mission Mountain Ninja
Armand Fangsrud
Armand Fangsrud
4