Running Order and Callbacks

Updated Saturday 7:30 pm
 
Note: Dogs no longer in contention will appear in gray text with series dropped
Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage. If you don’t, you will not see updated pages.
 
No
Dog Name                                                                
Owner                                      
Handler                                    
Series
1
BLACKWATER SMOKIN TURQ
Tim Mueller
Kenny Trott
Finalist
2
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUE’S ROCKIN’ REBA
Gord and Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
6
3
FTCH AFTCH DELTA MARSH DIXIE CHICK QFTR
Ross Peden
Ross Peden
9
4
FTCH AFTCH RDC’S JAZZTIME TRIPS INK SPOT
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
6
5
FTCH STORMY CREEK MIA
David Yeo
Chuck Dygos
1
6
FTCH BACKWATERS BOOMER
Daryl Shmon
Kenny Trott
9
7
PEARSONS REBEL CORKY
Robert Stanton
Lynn Troy
9
8
AFTCH RAM RIVER SPRING FEVER
C. Robert James
Bob James
5
9
FTCH AFTCH APEX ROLLICKING RILEY
Ted and Kathryn Haughton
Ted Haughton
Scratch
10
FTCH DIAMONDBROOK’S VL EARL
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
5
11
SALTY PAWS SUPER BULLET
Robert Lewis
Ray Smith
6
12
FTCH AFTCH PILKINGTON’S POWER STRUGGLE
C. Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson or Dave Thompson
8
13
NAFTCH FTCH FC L AND L BLACK TIE AFFAIR
Howard Simson
Kevin Chef
6
14
POPLARBLUFFS MAGIC KANGAROO
Lynn Troy
Lynn Troy
6
15
FTCH RUNNING MOLLY B
B. Clasby and Mickey Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
9
16
FC AFC NIGHTWINGS MARSH LEADER
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
1
17
AFTER FIVE
Jim Dorobek
Ray Smith
1
18
NAFTCH FTCH A FTCH FLATLANDS SLEDGEHAMMER
Bill and Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
1
19
FTCH AFTCH BULRUSH YELLOW BUD
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
5
20
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
6
21
FTCH AFTCH SHE:KON KAWERA HON:TSI
Jim Green
Dave Thompson
Finalist
22
FTCH AFTCH JAYBAR MADISON AVENUE
Diana Howard
Dan DeVos
6
23
FTCH AFTCH NMH GMH TAYLORLAB’S SUGAR AND SPICE
Garry and Sue Taylor
Lynn Troy
8
24
FTCH AFC SHE’S GONNA RIP
Robert Lindsay
Robert Lindsay
1
25
NFTCH AFTCH FC AFC TAYLORLAB CALUMET’S BIG BLUE
Hal and Sharon Gierman
Sharon Gierman
2
26
JAYBARS DUDE, WHERE’S MY BIRD
Jim Dorobek and Linda Shlemkevich
Ray Smith
2
27
BABY DUCKS ZIPPED IN YELLOW
Rebecca Rhoades & Rich Deeds
Rich Deeds
8
28
SWEET SWING’N FRED MH
Allaire and Aaron Homburg
Kenny Trott
8
29
CHASIN THE CZAR OF RIVEROAK QFTR
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty or Lynn Troy
4
30
FC AFC MOODY’S MEDICINE MAN
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
5
31
LUCKYDUX DRAKEHAVEN HOT TICKET
Andrea Carlson
Kevin Cheff
2
32
ALEXUS PURSUIT OF PERFECTION
Lynn and Robert Kimball
Ray Smith
8
33
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTEN UP
Ron and Leona Medesto
Charles Dygos
5
34
FTCH KAPRIVER EMMY LU
V. Ricc
Dave Thompson
5
35
AFTCH TEALCREEK HIGH TYDE COOT
Dona and Donald Martin
Kevin Cheff
Finalist
36
PILKINGTON LAST PICK
William Cumming
William Cumming
5
37
FTCH AFTCH MARALAN’S FIFTY FIFTY
Glenn Norton, Don Pollock
Glenn Norton
6
38
FTCH DOWNTOWN SMACKEN AROUND
Donna Woolham
Dan DeVos
5
39
FTCH AFTCH OTTERCREEK’S GRYPHON
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
2
40
BIG RED HERDING CATS
Don and Kathy Fregelette
Kenny Trott
8
41
FTCH AFTCH AFC MJOLNIR’S ARWEN
Peter and Judy Mottola
Chuck Dygos
6
42
GAHONK’S OVER THE LIMIT
Richard Deeds
David Thompson or Rich Deeds
5
43
FTCH BAYPOINT’S MY GIRL
Grady Hartzog
Dan DeVos
8
44
WHAM BAM ON THE ROCKS
Chris Brandl
Lynn Troy
8
45
FTCH RIVEROAK TURN ME LOOSE
Norm Elder & Blair Down
Colin McNicol
5
46
FTCH AFTCH FC L AND L JUST A GIGOLO
Howard Simson
Kevin Cheff
6
47
FTCH AFTCH RAINDANCER WILD SIDE
Annette Leptick
Joe Leptick
6
48
FTCH AFTCH RAM RIVER SPICE GIRL
C. Robert James
Bob James
2
49
FTCH DREAM DANCIN MH
Ben Jackson
Rick Regamble
8
50
FTCH GLENELM’S GLOWING EMBER
Carey Petersen
Colin McNico
2
51
FTCH REVILO’S AT FULL TILT
Marcy Wright
Marcy Wright or Kenny Trott
1
52
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUE’S MIGHTY MAXIMUS
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
6
53
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH FC AFC MOONSTONES HUG AND MOOCHIE
Sarah and William McKnight
Bill McKnight
Finalist
54
CREEKSIDE SASSIE SALLY
Martin Pinder
Martin Pinder
1
55
THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA JFTR
Gary and Chris Mason
Lorne Langevin
2
56
TELGAR’S HERBIE FULLY LOADED
Gord and Marlene Benn
Gord Benn
2
57
BIGGUNS MISTER BO JANGLES
William and Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
1
58
FTCH CASTILE CREEKS RIVERS RIPPLE
Daniel Shnitka & Birgit Juergensen
Rick Regamble
2
59
HEADS UP RUNNING MAN MH QFTR
Anne Everett
Colin McNicol
2
60
FTCH AFTCH PILKINGTONS KAYTE OF SOUTHGATE
William Cumming
William Cumming
6
61
FTCH AFTCH MARLAN’S C.E.O.
David L. Hare
Kenny Trott
1
62
BLUENORTH’S GIT;R DONE BELLE
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
2
63
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLAT’S G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
8
64
AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
Bill and Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
Finalist
65
ROAD WARRIORS LADY HAWK QFTR
Lois Aitken
Colin McNicol
Winner
66
FTCH AFTCH PILKINGTON’S JOEY’S ON LINE
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Lapensee
5
67
POKOLODI’S GO GO SALLY
Robert Lindsay
Rick Regamble
1
68
FTCH TAYLORLABS HEY THERE GEORGIEGIRL
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
6
69
FC FTCH WESTWOODS SUNDAY SILENCE
Aaron Homburg & Davis Dautreuil
Kenny Trott
5
70
RIVEROAK VAPOUR TRAIL
Judy Wilson & Mark Anderson
Colin McNicol
6
71
FTCH L AND L’S COWBOY UP
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
9
72
FTCH RPM’S HARD AS A ROCK
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
9
73
FTCH AFTCH REVILO’S CUTTING EDGE
Thomas K. & Margaret Murray
Marg Murray
Finalist
74
FTCH AFTCH BLACKWATCH SON OF GUNN
Charles L. Perkins
C. L. Perkins
8
75
FC FTCH LKY’S CONTROLLED BURN
Brad and Diane Clow
Kenny Trott
9
76
FTCH AFTCH MJOLNIR’S DANA OF LONG POINT
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
5
77
SPRINGBROOK’S BEAST OF THE EAST
Robert Stanton
Lynn Troy
5
78
GET THE PARTY STARTED
Charles M. Ross
Charlie Ross
2
79
FTCH AFTCH TOUCH OF CLASS
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
2
80
CROSSHARE’S KANAKA
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
2
81
FTCH AFTCH BAYPOINT’S STAR OF LADNER MARSH
Jerome So
Dan Devos
9
82
FTCH AFTCH GUNZ ‘N ROSES
Thomas K. & Margaret Murray
Marg Murray
8