Running Order and Callbacks

Updated Saturday 4:45 pm
 
Note: Dogs no longer in contention will appear in gray text with series dropped
Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage. If you don’t, you will not see updated pages.
 
No
Dog Name                                                              
Owner                                                
Handler                                 
Series
1
Bluegoose Lightning Rose
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
6
2
Adirondac Tea for Two
Tony C Zappia
Dave Thompson
2
3
Kapriver Ramblinrozy
Sirkka & Mark Laberge
Mark Laberge
6
4
Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
Andrea Carlson
Andrea Carlson
7
5
Mjolnir's There and Back Again
Harold & Sharon Gierman
Sharon Gierman
6
6
Elmingo's Little Man
Rett Sage
Kenny Trott
2
7
AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
6
8
Baypoint Ruby Vroom to Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
8
9
Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron & Leona Modesto
Charles Dygos
7
10
Limey's Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
9
11
FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir's Dana of Longpoint
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
5
12
AFTCH Bluenorth's Tumbling Dice
Ted & Cynthia Gadawski
Ted Gadawski
4
13
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
14
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob & Dierdre Kozminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
Finalist
15
AFTCH Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
9
16
LKY's Controlled Chaos
Bradley & Diane Clow
Kenny Trott
5
17
Northern Trooper
Lionel Conacher
Chris Mason
5
18
AFTCH HRCH L&L's First Round Draft Pick
Lee Woodhouse
Lee Woodhouse
7
19
High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes & Joan Van Damme
Stan Hughes
5
20
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4
21
FTCH Biggun's Over Tucquan
Murry Murphy
Charles Dygos
5
22
Pleasant River Sea Duck
John & Anne Marshall
Anne Marshal
5
23
Baypoint's Hit and Miss
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
4
24
Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
5
25
Elmingo's Flip Your Lid
Marcy Wright
Marcy Wright or Kenny Trott
4
26
AFTCH Bluenorth's Cosmic Hurricane
Ted & Cynthia Gadawski
Ted Gadawski
9
27
Mjolnir's Amazing Grace
Peter & Judy Mottola
Charles Dygos
Finalist
28
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH L and L Just A Gigolo
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
Finalist
29
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Peterson
Colin McNicol
5
30
Baypoint Ms French
Laurent LeBlanc
Laurent LeBlanc
5
31
Millpond Musket Man QFTR
Medie Robinson
Dan DeVos
7
32
NAFTCH FC AFC Nightwings Marsh Leader
Sherwin N Scott
Sherwin Scott
Winner
33
The Springwaters Mister Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
John Mairs
4
34
FTCH AFTCH Topbrass Smooth as Silk MH
Medie Robinson
Medie Robinson
6
35
FTCH Hasty Pudding's Black Irish
K Thoma Vaughn
Kenny Trott
6
36
FTCH Bigguns Mister Bo Jangles
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
3
37
Gahonk's Over The Limit
Rich Deeds
Rich Deeds
7
38
AFC Fraser's Chisum
Robert & Nancy Fraser
Robert Fraser
9
39
FC Black Rivers Bad Medicine
John & Anne Marshall
Anne Marshal
6
40
FTCH Kapriver Emmy Lu
Vic Ricci
David Thompson
5
41
She:Kon (Sago) Gahonk Dee Ogee
Jim Green
Jim Green
Finalist
42
Elmingo's Prime Suspect
Jill Chalmers
Kenny Trott or Marcy Wright
5
43
FTCH Handjems Artful Dodger
Alma Lalley & Judy Rasmusen
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
9
44
AFTCH FTCH L and L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
45
AFTCH Bluenorth's Under A Lucky Star
Ted & Cynthia Gadawski
Ted Gadawski
6
46
FTCH RPM's Hard As A Rock
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
9
47
Jiggy Down With It
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
7
48
Backwater Smokin Turq
Tim Mueller
Kenny Trott
6
49
FTCH Baypoint's My Girl
Grady Hartzog
Dan DeVos
2
50
Bluenorth's Tessmanian Devil
Lee Woodhouse
Lee Woodhouse
6
51
AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
Dona & Donald Martin
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
9
52
AFTCH L and L's Marsh Obsession
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
2
53
FTCH AFTCH Taylorlab's Countess
Laurent LeBlanc
Laurent LeBlanc
Finalist
54
FTCH Bluenorth's Git'r Done Bell
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
4
55
FTCH AFTCH Upon the Wings of an Answered Prayer
Bill & Micki Petrovish
Wm Petrovish
Finalist
56
FC AFC Moody's Medicine Man
Sherwin N Scott
Sherwin Scott
5
57
FTCH Backwaters Boomer
Daryl Shmon
Kenny Trott
3
58
NFTCH AFTCH FC AFC Taylorlab Calumet's Big Blue
Harold & Sharon Gierman
Sharon Gierman
6
59
FTCH Alexus-Persuit of Perfection
Robert & Lynn Kimball
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
9
60
FTCH Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
4
61
FTCH AFTCH Pekisko's Round Midnight
David & Darlene Broomhead
David Broomhead
4
62
MagicLabs' Abe is the One
Glenn Norton
Chuck Dygos
4
63
FTCH AFTCH She:Kon Kawera Hon:Tsi
Jim Green
Jim Green
4
64
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's GPS
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
65
AFTCH Baby Ducks Zipped In Yellow SH
Rebecca Rhoades & Rich Deeds
Rich Deeds
6
66
FTCH Revilo's At Full Tilt
Marcy Wright
Marcy Wright
Finalist
67
Springwaters Amber of Crosshare
Irene Batson & Ron Malton
Dave Thompson
5
68
FTCH AFTCH Jaybar Madison Avenue
Diana Howard
Dan DeVos
9
69
FTCH AFTCH Touch of Class
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
9
70
Pleasant River Bufflehead
Anne & John Marshall
Anne Marshal
4
71
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
5
72
FTCH Riveroak Vapour Trail
Judy Wilson & Mark Anderson
Colin McNicol
5
73
AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Lorne Langevin
8
74
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Thomas & Margaret Murray
Marg Murray
6