Running Order and Callbacks

Updated: Friday 5:30 pm
 
Note: Dogs no longer in contention will appear in gray text with series dropped
Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage If you don’t, you will not see updated pages
 
No
Dog Name                                                              
Owner                                                
Handler                                 
Series
1
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridge RTVR Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
5
2
FTCH AFTCH Topbrass Smooth As Silk MH
Medie Robinson
Medie Robinson
2
3
Mjolnir's True Grit
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
4
4
Limey's Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Ray Smith
Finalist
5
AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes & Joan Van Damme
Stan Hughes
3
6
FTCH AFTCH Springwaters Amber of Crosshare
Ron Malton & Irene Batson
David Thompson
7
7
AFTCH Norther Trooper
Lionel Conacher
Lorne Langevin
5
8
FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir's Dana of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
Finalist
9
FTCH AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
Dona & Donald Martin
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
8
10
FTCH AFTCH Castil Creeks Rivers Ripple
Daniel Shnitka
Daniel Shnitka
6
11
AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
9
12
FTCH Alexus-Pursuit of Perfection
Robert & Madeline Kimball
Ray Smith
Finalsit
13
Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Charles Dygos
8
14
Kapriver Lot's of Cash
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
7
15
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'N Roses
Thomas & Margaret Murray
Marg Murray
7
16
Ooo Lala French Lady
Leo Plourde
Leo Plourde
Finalist
17
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH Flatlands Sledgehammer
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
Finalist
18
Maxfly Pieds de Vent
Michael Zelman
Charles Dygos
2
19
AJ Top Cruisin With The Pirate
Tom Sullivan
David Thompson
6
20
FTCH AFTCH Graces Devine Destiny
A.G. Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
4
21
Dutchmans Creek Lady
Jim & Shiela Andrew
Lorne Langevin
4
22
FTCH Adirondac Tea For Two
Tony Zappia
David Thompson
4
23
FTCH Baypoint Ruby Vroom To Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
4
24
FTCH RPM Hard As A Rock
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
Finalist
25
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
26
Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
2
27
FTCH Bluenorth's Get Er Done Belle
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
6
28
The Springwaters Mr Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
John Mairs
4
29
Baby Duck's Voo Doo Thing
Al Custers
Al Custers
7
30
FTCH AFTCH Jaybar Madison Avenue
Diana Howard
Dan DeVos
2
31
Bluegoose Lightning Rose
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
Finalist
32
FTCH Handjems Artful Dodger
Alma Lalley & Judy Rasmusen
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
5
33
Kapriver Canada Idyl
Larry Coe
Larry Coe or Lorne Langevin
3
34
AFTCH Baypoints Hit and Miss
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
7
35
FTCH AFTCH Taylorlab's Countess
Laurent Leblanc
Laurent Leblanc
7
36
FTCH AFTCH Grousebuster's Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
2
37
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat's G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
38
Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
Andrea Carlson
Andy Carlson
8
39
FTCH AFTCH FC AFC Upon The Wings of an Answered Prayer
Bill & Micki Petrovish
Bill Petrovish
Finalist
40
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bo Jangles
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
8
41
AFTCH Gahonk's Over The Limit
Richard S Deeds
Richard Deeds
6
42
Shekon Gahonk Dee-O-Gee
Jim Green
Jim Green
3
43
Caspers Goast Buster of Mt Granite
A.G. Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
5
44
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Thomas & Margaret Murray
Marg Murray
6
45
FTCH AFTCH FC AFC L And L Just A Gigolo
Howard Simson & Lise Langois
Kevin Cheff
Winner
46
NAFTCH FTCH FC AFC Running Molly B
B. Clasby & M. Rawlins
Micky Rawlins
8
47
FTCH AFTCH Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
Finalist
48
FTCH AFTCH Touch of Class
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
9
49
Crosshair's Kanaka
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
5
50
FTCH Elmingo's Prime Suspect
Jill Chalmers
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
2
51
Glenview's Making The Cut
Hubert Shank & Jim Andrew
Heather Stewart
5
52
FTCH Pilkington's Put'N On The Ritz
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
5
53
AFTCH The High Roller
Richard Dresser
Richard Dresser
7
54
AFTCH L And L's Marsh Obsession
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
3
55
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint's MS Frenchy
Laurent Leblanc
Laurent Leblanc
5
56
FTCH AFTCH Delta marsh Dixie Chick QFTR
Ross Peden
Ross Peden
3