Running Order and Callbacks

Updated: Saturday 7:10 pm
 
Note: Dogs no longer in contention will appear in gray text with series dropped
Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage If you don’t, you will not see updated pages

 

No
Dog Name                                                              
Owner                                                
Handler                                 
Callname
Series
1
GMH Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
Raya
8
2
Black Ice's Super Sonic Scooter
Christopher Smith
Bill Petrovish
Scooter
5
3
FC AFC NFTCH AFTCH L and L Just A Gigolo
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
Deuce
3
4
FTCH AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones & Daniel Danforth
Daniel Danforth
Pebbles
Scratch
5
FC AFTCH Backwater's Boomer
Daryl Shmon & David Hare
Kenny Trott or Marcy Wright
Boomer
Finalist
6
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol or Carey Petersen
Ember
3
7
FTCH AFTCH Biggun's Over Tucquan
Murray & Dianna Murphy
Murray Murphy
Abby
5
8
FTCH NMH GMH Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
Rick Regamble
Eider
3
9
Taylorlab's Sweet Cheeks
Gary & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
Cheeky
7
10
Love That Precious Cargo
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
Onyx
Scratch
11
Freeridin Miss Kitty
Ted Shih
Kenny Trott or Marcy Wright
Kitty
8
12
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob & Deidre Kozminski & July Wilson
Colin McNicol
Lucy
Finalist
13
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
Bob James
Kayla
6
14
FTCH AFTCH Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord or Marlene Benn
Herbie
6
15
FTCH Handjems Artful Dodger
Judy Rasmuson & Alma Lalley
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
Dodger
8
16
FTCH AFTCH OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
Mace
3
17
FTCH AFTCH Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
Cutter
6
18
FC Watermark's Power Punch
Glenda Brown
Eric Fangsrud
 
Finalist
19
FTCH AFTCH Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
Rudy
8
20
FTCH Pilkington's Chasing Liberty
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Gail Komadoski
Libby
5
21
FC Baypoint's Westminister Abbey
Don & Kathy Fregelette
Kenny Trott or Marcy Wright
Abbey
Finalist
22
FC AFC FTCH Alexis - Pursuit of Perfection
Madeline & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
Lexi
8
23
Pekisko's Ironman
John & Sharon van der Lee
Sharon van der Lee
Rusty
3
24
Rough and Rowdy Redneck
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
Rowdy
4
25
FTCH RPM Hard As A Rock
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
Rocky
Finalist
26
Ellie of Red Rock
James McBee
James McBee
Ellie
6
27
Wingbusters Luke Skywalker
Gary Randall
Colin McNicol
Luke
2
28
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
Bud
Finalist
29
Mjolnir Rip Roarin to Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
David Broomhead
Rory
Scratch
30
One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
Shooter
9
31
FTCH Mjolnir's True Grit
Byron Fritz
Charles Dygos
Grit
5
32
Just Fred III
Barney White
Barney White
Freddy
9
33
FTCH AFTCH Churn Creek Chaser
Karen & Nolan Nelkenbrecher
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
Chase
Finalist
34
Elmingos Controlled Power Play
Brad & Diane Clow
Kenny Trott or Marcy Wright
Gordie
3
35
AFC AFTCH Jazztime Trips Matte Finish
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
Matte
8
36
FTCH AFTCH Millpond Mulligan
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
Mulligan
6
37
Sweetwater Last Precious Gem
Raymond Smith
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
Sapphire
5
38
Things That Are Red For 500
John Robinson
John Robinson
Alex
4
39
FTCH Bluenorth's Get Er Done Belle
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
Belle
Finalist
40
AFTCH Jazztime Bluegoose's Ruger
Larry & Anna Calvert
Anna Calvert
Ruger
8
41
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Daniel Danforth
Daniel Danforth
Roy
8
42
Ram River Michichi News
Bob James
Bob James
Mich
7
43
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint Ruby Vroom To Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
Ruby
5
44
Watermark's Absolute Value
Barry Grundy
Barry Grundy
Abby
7
45
FTCH AFTCH Touch of Class
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
Jasper
8
46
FTCH AFTCH Runnin's Lady Know As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
Lou
64
47
Raunnas Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Brian Griffin
Ruby
8
48
Bluegoose Lightning Rose
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
Rose
5
49
Sweetbriar's Reacher
Stuart & Diana Mead
Stuart Mead
Reacher
5
50
Nordic Warrior
Armand & Mary Ann Fangsrud
Armand Fangsrud
Odin
6
51
FTCH AFTCH Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
Digger
Finalist
52
FTCH AFTCH Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
David Fishley
Huck
Finalist
53
Elmingo's Chasing A Whim
Roger & Donna Fangsrud
Eric Fangsrud
 
Finalist
54
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Thomas & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
Nick
5
55
The Wheeler Dealer
Richard Dresser
Ray Smith
Dealer
Winner
56
Watermark's Dances With Dux
Roy Kirmer
Kenny Trott or Marcy Wright
Dux
2
57
FTCH Biggun's Mister Bojangles
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
BJ
8
58
Trumarc's Gymnast
Stuart & Diana Mead
Diana Mead
Rigby
3
59
FC AFC NAFTCH FTCH Upon The Wings Of An Answered Prayer
Bill Petrovish
Bill Petrovish
Ammo
Finalist
60
Battle River Perro
Bob Kozminski
Colin McNicol
Perro
5
61
Sweetwater Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
Doyle
7
62
FC FTCH AFTCH NMH GMH Taylorlab's Sugar and Spice
Gary & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
Candy
Finalist
63
Elmingo's Flip Your Lid
Marcy Wright
Kenny Trott or Marcy Wright
Libby
9
64
AFTCH Wynflat Dark Side Of The Moon
Debby Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
Floyd
4
65
FTCH AFTCH Pilkington's Joey's On Line
Chuck Lapensee
Charles Dygos or Chuck Lapensee
Joey
5
66
FTCH AFTCH Jayson Of A Duk Dawg
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
Jayson
9
67
FTCH AFTCH Grousebusters No Fear, No Mercy
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
Mercy
Scratch
68
Limey's Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Kevin Cheff or Ray Smith
Maks
8
69
Diamond Brook's Mack
Bill Levee
Colin McNicol
Mack
5
70
Maxfly Pieds De Vent
Mike Zelman
Michael Zelman or Charles Dygos
Norman
8
71
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade
Colette Prefontaine
Colette Prefontaine
Blade
3
72
Sportin' Nitty Gritty
Judy Bly
Judy Bly
Ruff
3
73
FTCH Pilkington's Put'n On The Ritz
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
Ritz
3
74
FC Vans Flying Dutchman
Gerry Vanderzander
Eric Fangsrud
Dutch
7
75
Horsetooth's Center Ice
Don & Kathy Fregelette
Kenny Trott or Marcy Wright
Stanley
9
76
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian and Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
Rocky
5
77
AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Richard Cardinal
Charles Dygos
Hanna
5