Running Order and Callbacks

Note: Dogs no longer in contention will appear in gray text with series dropped
Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage If you don’t, you will not see updated pages

 

No
Dog Name                                                              
Owner                                                
Handler                                 
Series
No
1
FC FTCH Handjem's Artful Dodger
Jim Dorobek
Jim Dorobek
Finalist
1
2
FTCH AFTCH L & L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
2
3
She:Kon Cranky Warrior
Jim Green
Dave Thompson
9
3
4
FTCH Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ronald Modesto
Charles Dygos
8
4
5
AFTCH High Mileage By Golly
Stan Hughes & Joan VanDamme
Stan Hughes
8
5
6
AFTCH FTCH Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
Finalist
6
7
Sweetwaters Prize Possession
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
2
7
8
Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks
Andrea Carlson
Andy Carlson
9
8
9
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat`s G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
9
10
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Flatlands Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
9
10
11
FTCH Bluenorth's Git R Done Belle
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
Finalist
11
12
AFTCH Kapriver KRO CEO
Peter Martin
Dave Thompson
8
12
13
AFTCH Sweetwater Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Richard Dresser
9
13
14
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
7
14
15
Lock Five's Sweet Bourbon Prize
Medie Robinson
Medie Robinson
6
15
16
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
16
17
FTCH AFTCH Maxfly's Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Rick Cardinal
Scratch
17
18
FTCH Bluegoose Lightening Rose
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
Scratch
18
19
Pilkington`s Perspicacity
Tom Sullivan & Chad Griffin
Dave Thompson
Finalist
19
20
Honeywoods Ready To Rumble
Diana Beatty
Diana J. Beatty
8
20
21
FTCH Runnin`s Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
Finalist
21
22
Candlewood's Show Girl
Barry A. Nelson
Charles Dygos
6
22
23
AFTCH Baby Ducks Voo Doo Thing
Al Custers
Al Custers
9
23
24
Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
Darlene & David Broomhead
Darlene Broomhead
3
24
25
Hey Hey Moma
Alison Petrie
Lorne Langevin
8
25
26
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
Finalist
26
27
FC AFC By Golden Ponds Legacy
Roy & Sue Morejon
Roy Morejon
Finalist
27
28
War Horse Mac
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
3
28
29
Windcrest's Game On
Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
6
29
30
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Bob&Dierdre Kozminski, Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
8
30
31
AJ Top 's Different Grade of Gusto
Chad Griffin
Dave Thompson
5
31
32
FTCH Bluegoose Post Digger
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos
7
32
33
NFTCH FTCH The Wheeler Dealer
Richard Dresser
Richard Dresser
5
33
34
AFTCH Dutchman's Creek Lady
Jim & Sheila Andrew
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
34
35
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade
Colette Prefontaine
Colin McNicol
8
35
36
FTCH RPM Hard As A Rock
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
9
36
37
FTCH AFTCH Luckeydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
Andrea Carlson
Andy Carlson
3
37
38
AJ Top Cruisin With The Pirate
Tom Sullivan
Dave Thompson
5
38
39
AFTC AFC Salty Paws Sealed With A Kiss
Roy & Sue Morejon
Roy Morejon
Finalist
39
40
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint's Hit and Miss
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
8
40
41
FTCH Glenelm`s Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Carey Petersen or Colin McNichol
7
41
42
FTCH Mjolnir's True Grit
Bryon Fritz
Charles Dygos
7
42
43
AFTCH Kapriver Canada Idyl
Larry Coe
Larry Coe
7
43
44
Castile Creek Cinnamon Tia
Bryon Samis
Bryon Samis
3
44
45
FTCH AFTCH Springwaters Amber of Crosshare
Ron Malton
Ron Malton
8
45
46
FTCH Biggun's Mr. Bojangles
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
8
46
47
Sunrise Over Coletta Bay
Garth & Susan Clark
Garth Clark
8
47
48
FTCH AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Lorne Langevin
Scratch
48
49
AFTCH Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
6
49
50
Maxfly Pieds De Vent
Michael Zelman
Charles Dygos
3
50
51
FTCH Battle River Perro
Bob & Deirdre Kozminski
Colin McNicol
Winner
51