Running Order and Callbacks

Note: Dogs no longer in contention will appear in gray text with series dropped
Important: Don’t forget to refresh your browser each time you visit the NRCC web pages or set your browser to check for newer versions of stored pages everytime you visit the webpage If you don’t, you will not see updated pages

 

No
Dog Name                                                                                     
Owner                                                
Handler                                
Series
No
1
Eye Of The Tiger
Tom Sullivan
David Thompson
3
1
2
Windcrest's Watch Me Wiggle
Lorne Langevin
Lorne Langevin
9
2
3
FTCH Rockin' K's Madison River Cache
Colette Prefontaine
Dan Danforth
5
3
4
AFTCH Amarillo Diggin Up Bones JFTR
David Wardle
Dave Wardle
Finalist
4
5
Eastern Shores Rockin The Boat QFTR
Jim Haskins
Dan Devos
6
5
6
Legacy's Emmitt's Carbon Copy QFTR-JFTR
Murray Murphy
Murray Murphy
6
6
7
Tell Me Something New
Joseph Bergin
Joseph Bergin
5
7
8
AFC-AFTCH Windcrest's Game On
Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
9
8
9
FTCH-AFTCH Caspers Goast Buster Of Mt.granit
Gerry Burmaster
Lorne Langevin
2
9
10
FTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Hoo Doo QFTR-JFTR
Peter Van De Laar
Dan Devos
9
10
11
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Rippin Reba JFTR
Chris & Gary Mason
Gary Mason
Finalist
11
12
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Quiet Elegance QFTR-JFTR
Thomas & Margaret Murray
Marg Murray
3
12
13
Elkim's Where To Aim QFTR
Lorne Langevin
Dave Broomhead
6
13
14
Sirmak Pippi Pitkasukka QFTR
Mark & Sirkka Laberge
Mark Laberge
3
14
15
AFTCH Frr's Ray Of Sunshine QFTR
Darlene & David Broomhead
Dave Broomhead
6
15
16
Deep Waters Black Talon
Jim Andrew
Lorne Langevin
2
16
17
Shurmarks Rusty Of Erinhills
Diana Beatty
Diana Beatty
3
17
18
FTCH Baypoint's Idaone QFTR-JFTR
Justin Williams
Dan Devos
Finalist
18
19
FTCH-AFTCH Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade QFTR
Colette Prefontaine
Dan Danforth
5
19
20
Tarnation Rush
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
2
20
21
FTCH-AFTCH Wingbusters Alabama Slamma QFTR-JFTR
Thomas & Margaret Murray
Marg Murray
1
21
22
Maplepond Piper's First Pick QFTR-JFTR
Ken Crosby
Ken Crosby
3
22
23
FTCH-AFTCH Flint River's Fifty Shades Of Blue
Connie & Richard Dresser
Connie Dresser
7
23
24
Devil Loves Ducks Take Em Gunner Take Em Take Em MH
Ted Hosmer
Ted Hosmer
2
24
25
NFTCH A J Top Cruisin With The Pirate JFTR
Tom Sullivan
David Thompson
9
25
26
FTCH-AFTCH Keys Ii
Robert Wright
Lorne Langevin
Finalist
26
27
Maplepond's Windcrest Bailey JFTR
Chris & Gary Mason
Chris Mason
5
27
28
FTCH-AFTCH Quackaddict Voo Doo Child
Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
3
28
29
AFTCH Mjolnir's Astrid Of Davadar QFTR-JFTR
Peter Mottola
Dan Devos
7
29
30
NAFTCH-FTCH Pilkingtons Ruby Blues Day QFTR
Ken Crosby
Ken Crosby
9
30
31
AFTCH Tealcreek Cyber Search QFTR
Dona & Donald Martin
Donald Martin
9
31
32
Thievin High Card Hand
Howard Simson
Howard Simson
4
32
33
AFTCH Bluenorth's All Revved Up
Boyd Rutledge
Boyd Rutledge
5
33
34
FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks QFTR
Daniel & Laura Danforth
Dan Danforth
3
34
35
FTCH Baypoint's Worth Waiting For QFTR
Amy Sue & Robert Franey
Dan Devos
6
35
36
FTCH-AFTCH Biggun's Noble Elwood QFTR-JFTR
Murray Murphy
Murray Murphy
7
36
37
FTCH-AFTCH Kapriver Ramblinrozy
Mark & Sirkka Laberge
Mark Laberge
7
37
38
FTCH-AFTCH Baypoint Hit And Miss
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
Scratch
38
39
FTCH-AFTCH Renegade's Highlight Reel
Bill Kennedy
Bill Kennedy
5
39
40
Davadars To The Moon And Back
Kevin Riddell
David Thompson
1
40
41
Baypoint's Init To Winit JFTR
Gloria Devos
Dan Devos
6
41
42
AFTCH Davadars Just Win Baby
Sean Colville
Sean Colville
Finalist
42
43
FTCH-AFTCH Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
David Broomhead
Darlene Broomhead
6
43
44
AFTCH Live Oaks Gun Powder
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
5
44
45
Oakridgertvr Do It Daily
Dennis Voigt
Dennis Voigt
5
45
46
AFTCH Amarillo Bone Collector QFTR
David Wardle
Dave Wardle
Finalist
46
47
AFTCH Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks QFTR
Andrea Carlson
Andy Carlson
6
47
48
Baypoint's Ain't Life Grand QFTR
Shawn Graddy
Dan Devos
3
48
49
FTCH-AFTCH Dutchmans Creek Lady JFTR
Jim Andrew
Lorne Langevin
3
49
50
Baypoints Lock Stock N Barrel JFTR
Kevin Riddell
David Thompson
2
50
51
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Rainbow Royale QFTR-JFTR
Daniel Danforth
Dan Danforth
Finalist
51
52
FC-FTCH-AFTCH Sweetwater's Ten Deuce All In QFTR
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Howard Simson
Finalist
52
53
FTCH Baypoint's Pushing The Envelope QFTR
Nancy & Richard Inculet
Dan Devos
Finalist
53
54
FTCH-AFTCH The Springwaters Mr Y Of Tamsu
Lorraine Hare & John Mairs
Lorne Langevin
Winner
54
55
AFTCH Windcrestrpmlegend Of The Past
Jim Dorobek
Jim Dorobek
5
55
56
Maplepond's Packing Heat
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
6
56